← Back to properties
Benahavís
Benahavís · MM-2026-008
For sale

Mountain View , Benahavís Villa

Asking
€3,200,000
€8,000 per m²
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
5
Built
400 m²
Type
Villa

About this residence

Spectacular contemporary villa with panoramic mountain + sea views, Benahavís.

Within 10 min of village gastronomic scene.

Floor plan

Plans

Floor plan available on request

Architect's drawings, areas by floor, and orientation released after a brief introduction.

Location

Benahavís · Lat: 36.51800, Lng: -5.04100

Financing

Mortgage Estimate
Property Price
€3,200,000
30% · €960,000
4.0%
25 years
Loan Amount
€2,240,000
Monthly Payment
€11,824
Total Interest
€1,307,064
Total Cost
€3,547,064

Indicative only. Spain non-resident mortgages typically require 30%+ down payment, fixed or mixed-rate up to 25 years. Contact us for actual lender quotes.

Reference
MM-2026-008
Published
8 Apr 2026
Last updated
5 May 2026
Energy rating
B
Source
Muse Property
Recommended