Costa del Sol · Private Real Estate
MUSE
ResidencesCosta del SolEsteponaRef. R5114509

3-bedroom penthouse in Estepona

€640,000

Beds
3
Baths
2
Built
111 m²
Year
2025
Enquire about this residence

Ref. R5114509 · €640,000

We reply personally. No mailing list, no automated follow-ups.

The architecture

A long, low line of glass.

Penthouse, never been lived in, with Tourist License, Key Ready!

This wonderful sea view penthouse is at a price thats rare for a modern penthouse so close to the sea/shops.

Lovely sea views, a very short walk to the supermarket(s) & some nice eateries. Located in one of the fastest-growing areas of Estepona, it is just a 200-metre walk from the beach and a 5-minute drive from the vibrant Estepona Marina. It's 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, beautifully put together and in a lovely community with a large communal pool, a chiringuito/relaxation area, and a communal gym. The penthouse is 111m2 built including a South East facing 31m2 terrace. It comes with underground parking and a storage room. To be this close to Estepona at this price point for a new penthouse is rare. What is more, for the right offer all the brand new furniture is included in the price. And remember because ‌this ‌is ‌a ‌new ‌property ‌being resold, you pay ‌3% less ‌in ‌taxes! ‌(7% ‌transfer ‌tax, not ‌10% IVA).

The ‌property already has ‌an ‌approved ‌tourist ‌license, ‌under ‌number ‌VUT/MA/95819

  • ArchitectOn request
  • InteriorOn request
  • LandscapeOn request
  • BuilderOn request
Interior view
The setting

The cicadas before the road.

East-facing · Estepona, Costa del Sol.

The amenities

The rest of the house.

Close To Port
Close To Shops
Close To Sea
Close To Town
Close To Marina
Urbanisation
East
South
Excellent
Communal
Air Conditioning
Hot A/C
The facts

Everything else, on one page.

TypePenthouse
Bedrooms3
Bathrooms2
Interior111
Terraces31
Built2025
OrientationEast
Pool
Energy class
More like this

Continue the search.

By introduction

Shown by appointment, in person, by introduction.

3-bedroom penthouse in Estepona is presented in person. Allow ninety minutes; bring no expectations. On request: a printed dossier, by courier — under NDA.

EnquireWhatsApp
Marbella22:11
London21:11
Geneva22:11
Moscow23:11
Dubai00:11
Hong Kong04:11

Questions on this residence

What is the asking price for 3-bedroom penthouse in Estepona?

3-bedroom penthouse in Estepona is offered at €640,000. The figure is the seller's asking price as of the most recent feed refresh; Muse Selection brokers negotiation directly with the listing party.

How large is 3-bedroom penthouse in Estepona?

3-bedroom penthouse in Estepona has a built area of approximately 111 m². It offers 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms.

When was 3-bedroom penthouse in Estepona built?

3-bedroom penthouse in Estepona was built in 2025.

Where is 3-bedroom penthouse in Estepona located?

3-bedroom penthouse in Estepona is located in Estepona, Costa del Sol, on the Costa del Sol. Muse Selection arranges in-person viewings; coordinates are shared on confirmation.

How do I arrange a viewing of 3-bedroom penthouse in Estepona?

Viewings are arranged through the Muse Selection Concierge. Reference the listing as R5114509 when making contact — the desk will confirm availability and coordinate access with the seller.

WhatsApp Max