Costa del Sol · Private Real Estate
MUSE
ResidencesMarbellaGuadalmina AltaRef. R5134720

3-bedroom apartment in Guadalmina Alta

€750,000

Beds
3
Baths
2
Built
114 m²
Year
1971
Enquire about this residence

Ref. R5134720 · €750,000

We reply personally. No mailing list, no automated follow-ups.

The architecture

A long, low line of glass.

This beautifully refurbished third floor corner apartment in this sought after urbanisation has been upgraded to the highest standards, and is a delightful mix of modern elegance and comfort. Upon entering the hallway, you notice the light and airy feeling eminating from this corner apartment. To your right , the double aspect living room is bright and spacious with various accesses to the terraces, and it benefits from breathtaking views of the Mediterranean Sea, the golfcourse, and the iconic la Concha Mountain. There is a fully functioning centre piece fireplace that serves both the living room and kitchen which is separated from the living area through stylish ornamental arches. The fully fitted kitchen boasts the latest appliances and premium finishes. A large island with plenty of space means culinary lovers will be able to prepare their favourite meals in a stylish and functional setting. One of the distinguished features of this property is its large wrap around terrace, spanning nearly 50 square metres - perfect for enjoying the outdoor lifestyle that Marbella is known for. Whether entertaining, relaxing, or simply admiring the picturesque surroundings, this terrace provides exceptional space and those incredible views. The master suite is a true sanctuary, featuring a behind-the-bed walk in wardrobe, stunning views of the sea, mountain and golf, direct access to the terrace, and a luxurious en-suite shower room. There are two further bright bedrooms , both of which enjoy stunning views , and a further guest bathroom with walk in shower. Situated in an unbeatable location, the apartment is ‌just ‌two ‌minutes ‌from ‌a ‌vibrant commercial area and ‌less than ‌a ‌minute ‌walk ‌from ‌the clubhouse ‌and restaurant ‌of Guadalmina Golf, ‌and ‌a ‌local ‌wine ‌and ‌tapas ‌bar.

  • ArchitectOn request
  • InteriorOn request
  • LandscapeOn request
  • BuilderOn request
Interior view
The setting

The cicadas before the road.

South east-facing · Guadalmina Alta, Marbella.

The amenities

The rest of the house.

Close To Golf
Close To Town
South East
Excellent
Recently Renovated
Recently Refurbished
Air Conditioning
Hot A/C
Fireplace
Sea
Mountain
Golf
The facts

Everything else, on one page.

TypeApartment
Bedrooms3
Bathrooms2
Interior114
Terraces49
Built1971
OrientationSouth east
Pool
Energy class
By introduction

Shown by appointment, in person, by introduction.

3-bedroom apartment in Guadalmina Alta is presented in person. Allow ninety minutes; bring no expectations. On request: a printed dossier, by courier — under NDA.

EnquireWhatsApp
Marbella01:29
London00:29
Geneva01:29
Moscow02:29
Dubai03:29
Hong Kong07:29

Questions on this residence

What is the asking price for 3-bedroom apartment in Guadalmina Alta?

3-bedroom apartment in Guadalmina Alta is offered at €750,000. The figure is the seller's asking price as of the most recent feed refresh; Muse Selection brokers negotiation directly with the listing party.

How large is 3-bedroom apartment in Guadalmina Alta?

3-bedroom apartment in Guadalmina Alta has a built area of approximately 114 m². It offers 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms.

When was 3-bedroom apartment in Guadalmina Alta built?

3-bedroom apartment in Guadalmina Alta was built in 1971.

Where is 3-bedroom apartment in Guadalmina Alta located?

3-bedroom apartment in Guadalmina Alta is located in Guadalmina Alta, Marbella, on the Costa del Sol. Muse Selection arranges in-person viewings; coordinates are shared on confirmation.

How do I arrange a viewing of 3-bedroom apartment in Guadalmina Alta?

Viewings are arranged through the Muse Selection Concierge. Reference the listing as R5134720 when making contact — the desk will confirm availability and coordinate access with the seller.

WhatsApp Max