Costa del Sol · Private Real Estate
MUSE
ResidencesCosta del SolPuerto de CabopinoRef. R5202673

2-bedroom penthouse in Puerto de Cabopino

€595,000

Beds
2
Baths
2
Built
100 m²
Year
1985
Enquire about this residence

Ref. R5202673 · €595,000

We reply personally. No mailing list, no automated follow-ups.

The architecture

A long, low line of glass.

FRONTLINE PUERTO CABOPINO MARINA APARTMENT | HOLIDAY RENTALS PERMITTED | UNDERGROUND PARKING

Looking for a property that can generate rental income today while continuing to grow in value tomorrow?

This exceptional frontline apartment occupies one of the most desirable positions within Puerto Cabopino Marina, combining approved holiday rental potential, stunning marina and sea views, and a location that remains one of Marbella's most sought-after waterfront destinations. With a limited supply of frontline marina properties and growing demand year after year, this is a rare opportunity to acquire both a lifestyle property and a secure long-term investment.

Positioned directly within the marina, the apartment enjoys beautiful views across the harbour and Mediterranean Sea while being just a short walk from Cabopino's sandy beaches, restaurants, cafés and local amenities.

The accommodation is bright and well-presented throughout, featuring a spacious open-plan living area with direct access to the terrace, a modern kitchen overlooking the marina, two bedrooms and two bathrooms. The master bedroom benefits from an en-suite bathroom, while the second bedroom also enjoys attractive harbour views.

A particularly valuable feature is the private underground parking space, located beneath the community pool area, with lift access providing convenient access almost directly to the apartment. Secure parking within Puerto Cabopino is highly sought after and significantly enhances both convenience and future resale value.

Property Features:

• Frontline Puerto Cabopino Marina position • Holiday rentals permitted • Excellent rental investment potential • Stunning marina and sea views • Two bedrooms • Two bathrooms • Spacious terrace • Community swimming pool • Private underground parking • Lift access • Walking distance to beach, marina, restaurants and amenities

Whether you are seeking a luxury holiday home, a permanent coastal residence or ‌a ‌high-performing ‌rental ‌investment, ‌this ‌property offers a unique ‌combination of ‌location, ‌lifestyle ‌and ‌long-term ‌value in ‌one of ‌the Costa del ‌Sol's ‌most ‌desirable ‌waterfront ‌settings.

Viewing ‌highly ‌recommended.

  • ArchitectOn request
  • InteriorOn request
  • LandscapeOn request
  • BuilderOn request
Interior view
The setting

The cicadas before the road.

South-facing · Puerto de Cabopino, Costa del Sol.

The amenities

The rest of the house.

Commercial Area
Beachside
Port
Close To Port
Close To Sea
Front Line Beach Complex
South
Excellent
Communal
Air Conditioning
Sea
Port
The facts

Everything else, on one page.

TypePenthouse
Bedrooms2
Bathrooms2
Interior100
Terraces22
Built1985
OrientationSouth
Pool
Energy class
More like this

Continue the search.

By introduction

Shown by appointment, in person, by introduction.

2-bedroom penthouse in Puerto de Cabopino is presented in person. Allow ninety minutes; bring no expectations. On request: a printed dossier, by courier — under NDA.

EnquireWhatsApp
Marbella21:01
London20:01
Geneva21:01
Moscow22:01
Dubai23:01
Hong Kong03:01

Questions on this residence

What is the asking price for 2-bedroom penthouse in Puerto de Cabopino?

2-bedroom penthouse in Puerto de Cabopino is offered at €595,000. The figure is the seller's asking price as of the most recent feed refresh; Muse Selection brokers negotiation directly with the listing party.

How large is 2-bedroom penthouse in Puerto de Cabopino?

2-bedroom penthouse in Puerto de Cabopino has a built area of approximately 100 m². It offers 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms.

When was 2-bedroom penthouse in Puerto de Cabopino built?

2-bedroom penthouse in Puerto de Cabopino was built in 1985.

Where is 2-bedroom penthouse in Puerto de Cabopino located?

2-bedroom penthouse in Puerto de Cabopino is located in Puerto de Cabopino, Costa del Sol, on the Costa del Sol. Muse Selection arranges in-person viewings; coordinates are shared on confirmation.

How do I arrange a viewing of 2-bedroom penthouse in Puerto de Cabopino?

Viewings are arranged through the Muse Selection Concierge. Reference the listing as R5202673 when making contact — the desk will confirm availability and coordinate access with the seller.

WhatsApp Max