Costa del Sol · Private Real Estate
MUSE
ResidencesMálaga CiudadPinares de San AntónRef. R5212336

5-bedroom villa in Pinares de San Antón

€1,400,000

Beds
5
Baths
4
Built
350 m²
Year
2004
Enquire about this residence

Ref. R5212336 · €1,400,000

We reply personally. No mailing list, no automated follow-ups.

The architecture

A long, low line of glass.

Exclusive Villa in Pinares de San Antón with Panoramic Sea Views

Located in the prestigious residential area of Pinares de San Antón, one of the most sought-after neighborhoods in Málaga, this magnificent villa offers the perfect combination of luxury, comfort, and privacy. Built on a generous 805 m² plot, the property features 350 m² of living space distributed over two floors, designed to make the most of the natural light and the breathtaking views of the Mediterranean Sea.

The home comprises five spacious and bright bedrooms, all with sea views, and four elegantly appointed bathrooms. The master suite includes a large walk-in wardrobe, ideal for those who appreciate order and style.

The kitchen, both spacious and functional, is complemented by a convenient laundry area, while the office provides a quiet and professional environment for working from home.

Outdoors, the garden surrounds the property with beautifully maintained green areas, a private swimming pool perfect for enjoying Málaga’s climate, and a barbecue area ideal for family gatherings and social occasions. A garage with capacity for up to five cars adds exceptional value to this property.

The villa is in excellent condition, ready to move into, and represents a ‌unique ‌opportunity ‌for ‌those ‌seeking ‌a high-end residence in ‌a prime ‌location.

For ‌more ‌information, ‌please ‌do not ‌hesitate to ‌contact us — ‌we ‌will ‌be ‌delighted ‌to ‌assist ‌you.

  • ArchitectOn request
  • InteriorOn request
  • LandscapeOn request
  • BuilderOn request
Interior view
The setting

The cicadas before the road.

South-facing · Pinares de San Antón, Málaga Ciudad.

The amenities

The rest of the house.

Close To Sea
Urbanisation
South
Excellent
Private
Air Conditioning
Sea
Mountain
Garden
Fitted Wardrobes
Private Terrace
Solarium
The facts

Everything else, on one page.

TypeVilla
Bedrooms5
Bathrooms4
Interior350
Built2004
OrientationSouth
Pool
Energy class
More like this

Continue the search.

By introduction

Shown by appointment, in person, by introduction.

5-bedroom villa in Pinares de San Antón is presented in person. Allow ninety minutes; bring no expectations. On request: a printed dossier, by courier — under NDA.

EnquireWhatsApp
Marbella16:22
London15:22
Geneva16:22
Moscow17:22
Dubai18:22
Hong Kong22:22

Questions on this residence

What is the asking price for 5-bedroom villa in Pinares de San Antón?

5-bedroom villa in Pinares de San Antón is offered at €1,400,000. The figure is the seller's asking price as of the most recent feed refresh; Muse Selection brokers negotiation directly with the listing party.

How large is 5-bedroom villa in Pinares de San Antón?

5-bedroom villa in Pinares de San Antón has a built area of approximately 350 m². It offers 5 bedrooms and 4 bathrooms.

When was 5-bedroom villa in Pinares de San Antón built?

5-bedroom villa in Pinares de San Antón was built in 2004.

Where is 5-bedroom villa in Pinares de San Antón located?

5-bedroom villa in Pinares de San Antón is located in Pinares de San Antón, Málaga Ciudad, on the Costa del Sol. Muse Selection arranges in-person viewings; coordinates are shared on confirmation.

How do I arrange a viewing of 5-bedroom villa in Pinares de San Antón?

Viewings are arranged through the Muse Selection Concierge. Reference the listing as R5212336 when making contact — the desk will confirm availability and coordinate access with the seller.

WhatsApp Max