Costa del Sol · Private Real Estate
MUSE
ResidencesCosta del SolEsteponaRef. R5288104

2-bedroom penthouse in Estepona

€649,000

Beds
2
Baths
2
Built
99 m²
Year
2020
Enquire about this residence

Ref. R5288104 · €649,000

We reply personally. No mailing list, no automated follow-ups.

The architecture

A long, low line of glass.

Simply stunning two-bedroom apartment with Sea and Mountain views | New Golden Mile, Estepona | Transferable Holiday Rental Licence

Beautifully maintained and set in an exclusive gated community along Estepona's sought-after New Golden Mile, this penthouse apartment is just 500m from local amenities and a short walk to the beach. Positioned in one of the best spots within the community, the property enjoys fantastic views across the manicured tropical gardens, swimming pool, mountains, and the sea beyond. It’s a calm, elegant space designed for effortless coastal living. Inside, the apartment offers a bright open-plan layout with a sleek American-style kitchen, premium appliances, and underfloor heating in the bathrooms. The spacious living area flows onto a large private terrace perfect for dining outdoors or soaking up the Mediterranean sun. Both bedrooms are generous and filled with natural light, and the master suite opens directly onto the terrace, featuring an en-suite bathroom, while the second bedroom is ideal for guests or family, with a full second bathroom adjacent. A solarium of over 100m2 offers panoramic views ideal for outdoor dining and entertaining. The community is immaculately maintained, and features landscaped gardens, a large swimming pool, heated Jacuzzis, a childrens’ play area, and is gated and secure. The apartment also comes with a secure underground parking space, and a private storage room. With everything close by just 1km from the beautiful Saladillo Beach, and around 3 minutes drive from top golf courses including Los Flamingos and El Paraíso. Puerto Banús, ‌several ‌International ‌schools, ‌fine ‌dining ‌restaurants and boutique shopping ‌are all ‌within ‌easy ‌reach. ‌A ‌stunning, almost ‌brand new ‌move-in-ready home in ‌a ‌prime ‌location ‌an ‌absolute ‌must ‌view

  • ArchitectOn request
  • InteriorOn request
  • LandscapeOn request
  • BuilderOn request
Interior view
The setting

The cicadas before the road.

South-facing · Estepona, Costa del Sol.

The amenities

The rest of the house.

Close To Shops
Close To Sea
Close To Town
Close To Schools
Urbanisation
South
Excellent
Communal
Children`s Pool
Air Conditioning
Pre Installed A/C
Hot A/C
The facts

Everything else, on one page.

TypePenthouse
Bedrooms2
Bathrooms2
Interior99
Terraces132
Built2020
OrientationSouth
PoolYes
Energy class
More like this

Continue the search.

By introduction

Shown by appointment, in person, by introduction.

2-bedroom penthouse in Estepona is presented in person. Allow ninety minutes; bring no expectations. On request: a printed dossier, by courier — under NDA.

EnquireWhatsApp
Marbella23:27
London22:27
Geneva23:27
Moscow00:27
Dubai01:27
Hong Kong05:27

Questions on this residence

What is the asking price for 2-bedroom penthouse in Estepona?

2-bedroom penthouse in Estepona is offered at €649,000. The figure is the seller's asking price as of the most recent feed refresh; Muse Selection brokers negotiation directly with the listing party.

How large is 2-bedroom penthouse in Estepona?

2-bedroom penthouse in Estepona has a built area of approximately 99 m². It offers 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms.

When was 2-bedroom penthouse in Estepona built?

2-bedroom penthouse in Estepona was built in 2020.

Where is 2-bedroom penthouse in Estepona located?

2-bedroom penthouse in Estepona is located in Estepona, Costa del Sol, on the Costa del Sol. Muse Selection arranges in-person viewings; coordinates are shared on confirmation.

How do I arrange a viewing of 2-bedroom penthouse in Estepona?

Viewings are arranged through the Muse Selection Concierge. Reference the listing as R5288104 when making contact — the desk will confirm availability and coordinate access with the seller.

WhatsApp Max