Costa del Sol · Private Real Estate
MUSE
Residences›Costa del Sol›Estepona›Ref. R5358466

3-bedroom apartment in Estepona

€468,000

Beds
3
Baths
2
Built
145 m²
Year
2008
Enquire about this residence

Ref. R5358466 · €468,000

We reply personally. No mailing list, no automated follow-ups.

The architecture

A long, low line of glass.

Exclusive apartment for sale in Estepona, where luxury meets tranquillity in one of the most desirable locations on the Costa del Sol. This property offers the perfect combination of natural light, space and proximity to the sea, allowing you to enjoy a unique lifestyle just 5 minutes from the beach and town centre.

The apartment offers 145 m² of built space and features 3 spacious bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, including a master bedroom with walk-in wardrobe and en-suite bathroom. Each room has been designed to maximise natural light, with direct access to a pleasant 20 m² private terrace, ideal for outdoor breakfasts or relaxing moments.

The interior combines elegance and modern comfort, featuring a recently renovated kitchen, marble flooring and a centralised air conditioning system, ensuring year-round comfort. The bright and spacious living room becomes the heart of the home.

Located within a gated community with video surveillance, the complex offers excellent communal facilities, including a swimming pool, landscaped gardens and paddle tennis court, creating a secure and relaxing environment.

The property also includes a private parking space and storage room, an essential added value in this area.

With a south-west orientation, the apartment benefits from abundant natural light throughout the day, in a peaceful yet ‌well-connected ‌setting ‌close ‌to ‌all ‌amenities.

A unique opportunity for ‌those seeking ‌a ‌family ‌home, ‌holiday ‌property or ‌investment in ‌Estepona, where comfort, ‌location ‌and ‌quality ‌of ‌life ‌come ‌together.

  • ArchitectOn request
  • InteriorOn request
  • LandscapeOn request
  • BuilderOn request
Interior view
The setting

The cicadas before the road.

South-facing · Estepona, Costa del Sol.

The amenities

The rest of the house.

Commercial Area✓
Beachside✓
Port✓
Close To Port✓
Close To Sea✓
Close To Town✓
Close To Marina✓
Urbanisation✓
South✓
West✓
Excellent✓
Communal✓
The facts

Everything else, on one page.

TypeApartment
Bedrooms3
Bathrooms2
Interior145 m²
Terraces20 m²
Built2008
OrientationSouth
PoolYes
Energy class—
More like this

Continue the search.

By introduction

Shown by appointment, in person, by introduction.

3-bedroom apartment in Estepona is presented in person. Allow ninety minutes; bring no expectations. On request: a printed dossier, by courier — under NDA.

EnquireWhatsApp
Marbella19:31
London18:31
Geneva19:31
Moscow20:31
Dubai21:31
Hong Kong01:31

Questions on this residence

What is the asking price for 3-bedroom apartment in Estepona?

3-bedroom apartment in Estepona is offered at €468,000. The figure is the seller's asking price as of the most recent feed refresh; Muse Selection brokers negotiation directly with the listing party.

How large is 3-bedroom apartment in Estepona?

3-bedroom apartment in Estepona has a built area of approximately 145 m². It offers 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms.

When was 3-bedroom apartment in Estepona built?

3-bedroom apartment in Estepona was built in 2008.

Where is 3-bedroom apartment in Estepona located?

3-bedroom apartment in Estepona is located in Estepona, Costa del Sol, on the Costa del Sol. Muse Selection arranges in-person viewings; coordinates are shared on confirmation.

How do I arrange a viewing of 3-bedroom apartment in Estepona?

Viewings are arranged through the Muse Selection Concierge. Reference the listing as R5358466 when making contact — the desk will confirm availability and coordinate access with the seller.

WhatsApp Max