Costa del Sol · Private Real Estate
MUSE
ResidencesEsteponaSelwoRef. R5382073

5-bedroom villa in Selwo

€649,000

Beds
5
Baths
4
Built
222 m²
Year
2005
Enquire about this residence

Ref. R5382073 · €649,000

We reply personally. No mailing list, no automated follow-ups.

The architecture

A long, low line of glass.

Dream home on the sought-after New Golden Mile! This elegant house in Selwo, within the exclusive gated community Urb Parque Botánico, offers 5 spacious bedrooms—perfect for family and guests. Enjoy a private small pool and a lush garden ideal for year-round relaxation. Peaceful and secure area close to the sea, golf, and restaurants. A unique opportunity to own a home where comfort meets quality of life in sunny southern Spain.

Parque Botánico Resort & Country Club is a unique development on the Costa del Sol, surrounded by forests, mountains, waterfalls, and natural trails, offering an environment of peace and nature. Gated community with 24 ‌hour ‌security. ‌It ‌has ‌several ‌outdoor pools and a ‌heated indoor ‌one, ‌3 ‌paddle ‌courts, ‌tennis court, ‌squash court ‌and gym equipped ‌with ‌sauna ‌and ‌Jacuzzi ‌and ‌exercise ‌machines.

  • ArchitectOn request
  • InteriorOn request
  • LandscapeOn request
  • BuilderOn request
Interior view
The setting

The cicadas before the road.

South east-facing · Selwo, Estepona.

The amenities

The rest of the house.

Close To Forest
Urbanisation
South East
South West
Good
Communal
Private
Mountain
Forest
Covered Terrace
Private Terrace
Solarium
The facts

Everything else, on one page.

TypeVilla
Bedrooms5
Bathrooms4
Interior222
Built2005
OrientationSouth east
Pool
Energy class
More like this

Continue the search.

By introduction

Shown by appointment, in person, by introduction.

5-bedroom villa in Selwo is presented in person. Allow ninety minutes; bring no expectations. On request: a printed dossier, by courier — under NDA.

EnquireWhatsApp
Marbella08:32
London07:32
Geneva08:32
Moscow09:32
Dubai10:32
Hong Kong14:32

Questions on this residence

What is the asking price for 5-bedroom villa in Selwo?

5-bedroom villa in Selwo is offered at €649,000. The figure is the seller's asking price as of the most recent feed refresh; Muse Selection brokers negotiation directly with the listing party.

How large is 5-bedroom villa in Selwo?

5-bedroom villa in Selwo has a built area of approximately 222 m². It offers 5 bedrooms and 4 bathrooms.

When was 5-bedroom villa in Selwo built?

5-bedroom villa in Selwo was built in 2005.

Where is 5-bedroom villa in Selwo located?

5-bedroom villa in Selwo is located in Selwo, Estepona, on the Costa del Sol. Muse Selection arranges in-person viewings; coordinates are shared on confirmation.

How do I arrange a viewing of 5-bedroom villa in Selwo?

Viewings are arranged through the Muse Selection Concierge. Reference the listing as R5382073 when making contact — the desk will confirm availability and coordinate access with the seller.

WhatsApp Max