Costa del Sol · Private Real Estate
MUSE
ResidencesCosta del SolMijasRef. R5389165

4-bedroom villa in Mijas

€1,300,000

Beds
4
Baths
4
Built
365 m²
Year
2005
Enquire about this residence

Ref. R5389165 · €1,300,000

We reply personally. No mailing list, no automated follow-ups.

The architecture

A long, low line of glass.

Set in the beautiful countryside of Mijas, this stunning 4-bedroom detached villa offers the perfect blend of modern comfort, privacy, and breathtaking views stretching across the rolling hills and down to the Mediterranean Sea. Fully updated by the current owners to an exceptional standard, the property is presented in immaculate condition and is ready to move straight into.

Located in a unique position, with stunning sea and mountain views and the convenience of an urbanisation, the property has neighbours but it’s design and positioning mean it is not directly overlooked.

The villa features bright and spacious living areas filled with natural light, seamlessly connecting indoor and outdoor spaces. The modern kitchen and stylish interiors have been thoughtfully finished throughout, creating a warm yet contemporary atmosphere.

Outside, the property boasts a private swimming pool surrounded by generous terraces and landscaped areas, ideal for entertaining, relaxing, or simply enjoying the peaceful surroundings and spectacular views.

A standout feature of the home is the recently installed solar energy system, capable of powering the entire house, offering both energy efficiency and significant savings.

Located in a sought-after area of Mijas, the villa combines tranquillity and stunning natural scenery with convenient access to local amenities, beaches, golf courses, and ‌international ‌schools.

This ‌is ‌a ‌rare ‌opportunity to acquire a ‌beautifully updated ‌turnkey ‌villa ‌with ‌panoramic ‌countryside and ‌sea views ‌in one of ‌the ‌Costa ‌del ‌Sol’s ‌most ‌desirable ‌locations.

  • ArchitectOn request
  • InteriorOn request
  • LandscapeOn request
  • BuilderOn request
Interior view
The setting

The cicadas before the road.

South west-facing · Mijas, Costa del Sol.

The amenities

The rest of the house.

Country
South West
West
Excellent
Private
Air Conditioning
Fireplace
Sea
Country
Pool
Fitted Wardrobes
Private Terrace
The facts

Everything else, on one page.

TypeVilla
Bedrooms4
Bathrooms4
Interior365
Built2005
OrientationSouth west
PoolYes
Energy class
More like this

Continue the search.

By introduction

Shown by appointment, in person, by introduction.

4-bedroom villa in Mijas is presented in person. Allow ninety minutes; bring no expectations. On request: a printed dossier, by courier — under NDA.

EnquireWhatsApp
Marbella16:24
London15:24
Geneva16:24
Moscow17:24
Dubai18:24
Hong Kong22:24

Questions on this residence

What is the asking price for 4-bedroom villa in Mijas?

4-bedroom villa in Mijas is offered at €1,300,000. The figure is the seller's asking price as of the most recent feed refresh; Muse Selection brokers negotiation directly with the listing party.

How large is 4-bedroom villa in Mijas?

4-bedroom villa in Mijas has a built area of approximately 365 m². It offers 4 bedrooms and 4 bathrooms.

When was 4-bedroom villa in Mijas built?

4-bedroom villa in Mijas was built in 2005.

Where is 4-bedroom villa in Mijas located?

4-bedroom villa in Mijas is located in Mijas, Costa del Sol, on the Costa del Sol. Muse Selection arranges in-person viewings; coordinates are shared on confirmation.

How do I arrange a viewing of 4-bedroom villa in Mijas?

Viewings are arranged through the Muse Selection Concierge. Reference the listing as R5389165 when making contact — the desk will confirm availability and coordinate access with the seller.

WhatsApp Max