Costa del Sol · Private Real Estate
MUSE
Residences›Costa del Sol East›Arenas›Ref. R5394322

3-bedroom villa in Arenas

€369,000

Beds
3
Baths
2
Built
128 m²
Year
2004
Enquire about this residence

Ref. R5394322 · €369,000

We reply personally. No mailing list, no automated follow-ups.

The architecture

A long, low line of glass.

Charming Country House with Spectacular Views, Privacy & Beautiful Outdoor Living

Nestled in the peaceful countryside between Vélez-Málaga and Arenas, this delightful country home offers the perfect combination of tranquility, comfort, and breathtaking mountain views. Surrounded by nature and complete privacy, it is an ideal retreat for those seeking the authentic Andalusian lifestyle.

Set on a beautiful plot with approximately 15–18 olive trees and a variety of fruit trees including vines, citrus, and orange trees, the property provides a true Mediterranean oasis.

Built in 2004, the house is fully documented and well maintained, with several recent improvements including newly installed gutters around the property in 2026 for added weather protection.

Inside, the home features:

3 spacious bedrooms 2 bathrooms, including one with a bathtub A bright and airy living room with stunning panoramic views A fully equipped kitchen also enjoying beautiful scenery Air conditioning in the living room and master bedroom (installed in 2025) Fireplace and radiators for year-round comfort Additional bathroom heating Reliable WiFi connection

The property also offers excellent storage space with multiple large built-in wardrobes throughout the home.

Recent upgrades include:

New water heater (2025) New extractor hood (2025) New washing machine (2025) Water pump installed in 2024 Wonderful Outdoor Areas

The outdoor spaces are designed for relaxation and enjoying the natural surroundings. Several charming terraces offer sun and shade throughout the day, including:

A covered terrace An additional terrace with afternoon sun A third terrace with the possibility to add a roof

There is also a jacuzzi (currently not connected), perfect for creating your own private wellness corner.

Additional features include:

Workshop/storage shed with water supply Large storage shed with laundry area Covered garage Alarm system with video surveillance and sensors Excellent Location

Despite its peaceful setting, the property enjoys easy access via approximately 1.2 km of asphalt road.

Only 5 minutes to Arenas with supermarket, restaurants, and local bars Around 20 minutes to Vélez-Málaga with shopping centres, cinema, and gym Approximately 25 minutes to the beaches of Torre del Mar About 50 minutes to Málaga-Costa del Sol Airport

This is a unique opportunity to enjoy peaceful country ‌living ‌surrounded ‌by ‌nature, ‌without ‌compromising on comfort, accessibility, ‌or modern ‌conveniences.

Contact ‌us ‌today ‌to ‌arrange a ‌viewing — ‌this beautiful home ‌truly ‌needs ‌to ‌be ‌experienced ‌in ‌person.

  • ArchitectOn request
  • InteriorOn request
  • LandscapeOn request
  • BuilderOn request
Interior view
The setting

The cicadas before the road.

North west-facing · Arenas, Costa del Sol East.

The amenities

The rest of the house.

Country✓
Village✓
Mountain Pueblo✓
North West✓
Excellent✓
Children`s Pool✓
Air Conditioning✓
Hot A/C✓
Cold A/C✓
Fireplace✓
Mountain✓
Country✓
The facts

Everything else, on one page.

TypeVilla
Bedrooms3
Bathrooms2
Interior128 m²
Terraces137 m²
Built2004
OrientationNorth west
PoolYes
Energy class—
More like this

Continue the search.

By introduction

Shown by appointment, in person, by introduction.

3-bedroom villa in Arenas is presented in person. Allow ninety minutes; bring no expectations. On request: a printed dossier, by courier — under NDA.

EnquireWhatsApp
Marbella19:03
London18:03
Geneva19:03
Moscow20:03
Dubai21:03
Hong Kong01:03

Questions on this residence

What is the asking price for 3-bedroom villa in Arenas?

3-bedroom villa in Arenas is offered at €369,000. The figure is the seller's asking price as of the most recent feed refresh; Muse Selection brokers negotiation directly with the listing party.

How large is 3-bedroom villa in Arenas?

3-bedroom villa in Arenas has a built area of approximately 128 m². It offers 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms.

When was 3-bedroom villa in Arenas built?

3-bedroom villa in Arenas was built in 2004.

Where is 3-bedroom villa in Arenas located?

3-bedroom villa in Arenas is located in Arenas, Costa del Sol East, on the Costa del Sol. Muse Selection arranges in-person viewings; coordinates are shared on confirmation.

How do I arrange a viewing of 3-bedroom villa in Arenas?

Viewings are arranged through the Muse Selection Concierge. Reference the listing as R5394322 when making contact — the desk will confirm availability and coordinate access with the seller.

WhatsApp Max