Costa del Sol · Private Real Estate
MUSE
Residences›Costa del Sol›Málaga Centro›Ref. R5407108

3-bedroom apartment in Málaga Centro

€370,000

Beds
3
Baths
1
Built
81 m²
Year
1971
Enquire about this residence

Ref. R5407108 · €370,000

We reply personally. No mailing list, no automated follow-ups.

The architecture

A long, low line of glass.

Apartment for sale in Héroes de Sostoa, one of the most established and well-connected areas of Málaga. An excellent opportunity both as a main residence or as a buy-to-let investment.

This 83 m² property is located on the 10th floor with lift access, ensuring abundant natural light, privacy and open, unobstructed views.

Key features:

3 bedrooms

1 full bathroom

Independent kitchen

Enclosed terrace with glass curtains

West orientation

High floor with excellent natural light

Building with lift

Thanks to its west-facing orientation, this bright apartment near the beach in Málaga enjoys afternoon sun, creating a warm and comfortable living environment. The enclosed terrace adds valuable usable space and can function as a lounge area, home office or dining extension all year round.

This Málaga city centre property with terrace is surrounded by all essential amenities: supermarkets, public transport, schools, shops and leisure ‌areas. ‌The ‌beach ‌is ‌just ‌a short walk away, ‌adding strong ‌appeal ‌for ‌both ‌residential ‌use and ‌rental profitability.

A ‌strategic opportunity combining ‌height, ‌light ‌and ‌prime ‌location ‌in ‌Málaga.

  • ArchitectOn request
  • InteriorOn request
  • LandscapeOn request
  • BuilderOn request
Interior view
The setting

The cicadas before the road.

West-facing · Málaga Centro, Costa del Sol.

The amenities

The rest of the house.

Town✓
Commercial Area✓
Close To Shops✓
Close To Sea✓
Close To Town✓
West✓
Renovation Required✓
Urban✓
Street✓
Covered Terrace✓
Lift✓
Fully Fitted✓
The facts

Everything else, on one page.

TypeApartment
Bedrooms3
Bathrooms1
Interior81 m²
Terraces5 m²
Built1971
OrientationWest
Pool—
Energy class—
More like this

Continue the search.

By introduction

Shown by appointment, in person, by introduction.

3-bedroom apartment in Málaga Centro is presented in person. Allow ninety minutes; bring no expectations. On request: a printed dossier, by courier — under NDA.

EnquireWhatsApp
Marbella19:33
London18:33
Geneva19:33
Moscow20:33
Dubai21:33
Hong Kong01:33

Questions on this residence

What is the asking price for 3-bedroom apartment in Málaga Centro?

3-bedroom apartment in Málaga Centro is offered at €370,000. The figure is the seller's asking price as of the most recent feed refresh; Muse Selection brokers negotiation directly with the listing party.

How large is 3-bedroom apartment in Málaga Centro?

3-bedroom apartment in Málaga Centro has a built area of approximately 81 m². It offers 3 bedrooms and 1 bathroom.

When was 3-bedroom apartment in Málaga Centro built?

3-bedroom apartment in Málaga Centro was built in 1971.

Where is 3-bedroom apartment in Málaga Centro located?

3-bedroom apartment in Málaga Centro is located in Málaga Centro, Costa del Sol, on the Costa del Sol. Muse Selection arranges in-person viewings; coordinates are shared on confirmation.

How do I arrange a viewing of 3-bedroom apartment in Málaga Centro?

Viewings are arranged through the Muse Selection Concierge. Reference the listing as R5407108 when making contact — the desk will confirm availability and coordinate access with the seller.

WhatsApp Max