Costa del Sol · Private Real Estate
MUSE
ResidencesBenalmádenaTorrequebradaRef. R5412541

5-bedroom villa in Torrequebrada

A townhouse built for living, not for show.

€1,800,000

Beds
5
Baths
6
Built
615 m²
Year
2002
Enquire about this residence

Ref. R5412541 · €1,800,000

We reply personally. No mailing list, no automated follow-ups.

The architecture

A long, low line of glass.

This 5-bedroom townhouse in Torrequebrada sits on 1,252 m² of mature gardens, 615 m² built. Five en-suite bedrooms, six bathrooms. The living spaces are arranged for family use: a large sitting room with fireplace, glazed terrace, private office, gym. Outside, a private pool overlooks the sea. The plot includes a covered barbecue, fruit trees, terraces enough for proper entertaining. There is solar power, water storage, charging for electric vehicles, garage space for five cars. Walking distance to the beach. The quieter end of Benalmadena. It has the feel of a house that has been lived in well. Enquire by introduction.

  • ArchitectOn request
  • InteriorOn request
  • LandscapeOn request
  • BuilderOn request
Interior view
The setting

The cicadas before the road.

South-facing · Torrequebrada, Benalmádena.

The amenities

The rest of the house.

Commercial Area
Beachside
Close To Golf
Close To Shops
Close To Town
Close To Schools
South
Good
Private
Air Conditioning
Hot A/C
Sea
The facts

Everything else, on one page.

TypeVilla
Bedrooms5
Bathrooms6
Interior615
Built2002
OrientationSouth
Pool
Energy class
More like this

Continue the search.

By introduction

Shown by appointment, in person, by introduction.

5-bedroom villa in Torrequebrada is presented in person. Allow ninety minutes; bring no expectations. On request: a printed dossier, by courier — under NDA.

EnquireWhatsApp
Marbella20:27
London19:27
Geneva20:27
Moscow21:27
Dubai22:27
Hong Kong02:27

Questions on this residence

What is the asking price for 5-bedroom villa in Torrequebrada?

5-bedroom villa in Torrequebrada is offered at €1,800,000. The figure is the seller's asking price as of the most recent feed refresh; Muse Selection brokers negotiation directly with the listing party.

How large is 5-bedroom villa in Torrequebrada?

5-bedroom villa in Torrequebrada has a built area of approximately 615 m². It offers 5 bedrooms and 6 bathrooms.

When was 5-bedroom villa in Torrequebrada built?

5-bedroom villa in Torrequebrada was built in 2002.

Where is 5-bedroom villa in Torrequebrada located?

5-bedroom villa in Torrequebrada is located in Torrequebrada, Benalmádena, on the Costa del Sol. Muse Selection arranges in-person viewings; coordinates are shared on confirmation.

How do I arrange a viewing of 5-bedroom villa in Torrequebrada?

Viewings are arranged through the Muse Selection Concierge. Reference the listing as R5412541 when making contact — the desk will confirm availability and coordinate access with the seller.

WhatsApp Max