Costa del Sol · Private Real Estate
MUSE
Residences›Fuengirola›Torreblanca›Ref. R5413216

3-bedroom apartment in Torreblanca

€278,000

Beds
3
Baths
2
Built
84 m²
Year
1970
Enquire about this residence

Ref. R5413216 · €278,000

We reply personally. No mailing list, no automated follow-ups.

The architecture

A long, low line of glass.

Investment Opportunity or holiday place – Renovated Apartment in Lower Torreblanca 2 and a half bedrooms and 2 bathrooms.

Excellent investment opportunity in Lower Torreblanca, ideally located within walking distance to the beach and close to all amenities, transport links, shops, and restaurants.

Set within a gated urbanisation, the complex offers a communal swimming pool and a large communal parking area, providing convenience for residents and tenants alike.

The building is scheduled for redecoration works in October, which will further enhance the overall appearance and value of the property.

A fantastic opportunity for investors seeking immediate rental income and strong potential in a prime coastal location or a prefect holiday place walking distance to the beach, supermarket and restaurants.

Middle Floor Apartment, Torreblanca, Costa del Sol 3 Bedrooms, 2 Bathrooms | Built 84 m²

Setting: Town, Commercial ‌Area, ‌Close ‌To ‌Shops, ‌Close ‌To Sea, Urbanisation Orientation: South Condition: ‌Recently Renovated Pool: ‌Communal Views: ‌Garden, ‌Pool Features: ‌Lift, ‌Near Transport Furniture: ‌Not Furnished Kitchen: ‌Partially Fitted Garden: Communal Security: ‌Gated ‌Complex, ‌Entry ‌Phone Parking: ‌Open, ‌Communal Utilities: ‌Electricity

  • ArchitectOn request
  • InteriorOn request
  • LandscapeOn request
  • BuilderOn request
Interior view
The setting

The cicadas before the road.

South-facing · Torreblanca, Fuengirola.

The amenities

The rest of the house.

Town✓
Commercial Area✓
Close To Shops✓
Close To Sea✓
Urbanisation✓
South✓
Recently Renovated✓
Communal✓
Garden✓
Pool✓
Lift✓
Near Transport✓
The facts

Everything else, on one page.

TypeApartment
Bedrooms3
Bathrooms2
Interior84 m²
Built1970
OrientationSouth
PoolYes
Energy class—
More like this

Continue the search.

By introduction

Shown by appointment, in person, by introduction.

3-bedroom apartment in Torreblanca is presented in person. Allow ninety minutes; bring no expectations. On request: a printed dossier, by courier — under NDA.

EnquireWhatsApp
Marbella19:07
London18:07
Geneva19:07
Moscow20:07
Dubai21:07
Hong Kong01:07

Questions on this residence

What is the asking price for 3-bedroom apartment in Torreblanca?

3-bedroom apartment in Torreblanca is offered at €278,000. The figure is the seller's asking price as of the most recent feed refresh; Muse Selection brokers negotiation directly with the listing party.

How large is 3-bedroom apartment in Torreblanca?

3-bedroom apartment in Torreblanca has a built area of approximately 84 m². It offers 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms.

When was 3-bedroom apartment in Torreblanca built?

3-bedroom apartment in Torreblanca was built in 1970.

Where is 3-bedroom apartment in Torreblanca located?

3-bedroom apartment in Torreblanca is located in Torreblanca, Fuengirola, on the Costa del Sol. Muse Selection arranges in-person viewings; coordinates are shared on confirmation.

How do I arrange a viewing of 3-bedroom apartment in Torreblanca?

Viewings are arranged through the Muse Selection Concierge. Reference the listing as R5413216 when making contact — the desk will confirm availability and coordinate access with the seller.

WhatsApp Max