Costa del Sol · Private Real Estate
MUSE
ResidencesCosta del SolSotogrande MarinaRef. R5493928

2-bedroom apartment in Sotogrande Marina

€640,000

Beds
2
Baths
2
Built
125 m²
Year
2004
Enquire about this residence

Ref. R5493928 · €640,000

We reply personally. No mailing list, no automated follow-ups.

The architecture

A long, low line of glass.

Exceptional Apartment on Isla Tortuga, beside the Marina – Sotogrande A privileged address in one of Sotogrande’s finest settings: Isla Tortuga, next to the Marina. This elegant apartment of 172 m² built (169 m² useful) offers space, privacy and magnificent views over the Marina, the berths and the sea. Two generous bedrooms and two bathrooms. The master bedroom looks onto the Marina and the sea; the second bedroom looks onto the gardens. A bright living-dining room with large windows opens onto a private terrace with spectacular views — an ideal space to enjoy the Mediterranean climate all year. The property includes

2 bedrooms | 2 full bathrooms Fully equipped kitchen Large living-dining room Terrace with Marina and sea views Marble floors Fitted wardrobes Air conditioning Sold furnished Private garage space Storage room Lift Communal pool and gardens Private urbanisation Sports area and children’s zone

In excellent condition and delivered furnished — ready as a permanent home, second residence or investment. On the doorstep of Sotogrande Marina: restaurants, ‌services, ‌sailing ‌and ‌leisure ‌a ‌few steps away. A rare ‌chance to ‌acquire ‌a ‌spacious, ‌bright ‌property in ‌one of ‌the most recognised ‌residential ‌enclaves ‌in ‌southern ‌Spain. Viewing ‌highly ‌recommended.

  • ArchitectOn request
  • InteriorOn request
  • LandscapeOn request
  • BuilderOn request
Interior view
The setting

The cicadas before the road.

East-facing · Sotogrande Marina, Costa del Sol.

The amenities

The rest of the house.

Beachfront
Commercial Area
Beachside
Port
Close To Golf
Close To Port
Close To Shops
Close To Sea
Close To Town
Close To Schools
Marina
Close To Marina
The facts

Everything else, on one page.

TypeApartment
Bedrooms2
Bathrooms2
Interior125
Terraces45
Built2004
OrientationEast
Pool
Energy class
By introduction

Shown by appointment, in person, by introduction.

2-bedroom apartment in Sotogrande Marina is presented in person. Allow ninety minutes; bring no expectations. On request: a printed dossier, by courier — under NDA.

EnquireWhatsApp
Marbella19:28
London18:28
Geneva19:28
Moscow20:28
Dubai21:28
Hong Kong01:28

Questions on this residence

What is the asking price for 2-bedroom apartment in Sotogrande Marina?

2-bedroom apartment in Sotogrande Marina is offered at €640,000. The figure is the seller's asking price as of the most recent feed refresh; Muse Selection brokers negotiation directly with the listing party.

How large is 2-bedroom apartment in Sotogrande Marina?

2-bedroom apartment in Sotogrande Marina has a built area of approximately 125 m². It offers 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms.

When was 2-bedroom apartment in Sotogrande Marina built?

2-bedroom apartment in Sotogrande Marina was built in 2004.

Where is 2-bedroom apartment in Sotogrande Marina located?

2-bedroom apartment in Sotogrande Marina is located in Sotogrande Marina, Costa del Sol, on the Costa del Sol. Muse Selection arranges in-person viewings; coordinates are shared on confirmation.

How do I arrange a viewing of 2-bedroom apartment in Sotogrande Marina?

Viewings are arranged through the Muse Selection Concierge. Reference the listing as R5493928 when making contact — the desk will confirm availability and coordinate access with the seller.

WhatsApp Max