Costa del Sol · Private Real Estate
MUSE
ResidencesCosta del SolPuerto de CabopinoRef. R5494198

3-bedroom apartment in Puerto de Cabopino

€990,000

Beds
3
Baths
3
Built
126 m²
Year
1978
Enquire about this residence

Ref. R5494198 · €990,000

We reply personally. No mailing list, no automated follow-ups.

The architecture

A long, low line of glass.

Stunning apartment for sale in the heart of Puerto de Cabopino, with spectacular sea views. Puerto de Cabopino is renowned for its charming marina. Surrounded by golden sandy beaches and protected dunes, the area offers a privileged natural environment. The area boasts a wide range of dining options, with restaurants and bars along the seafront, as well as leisure activities such as water sports and golf on the numerous courses nearby. ‌The ‌excellent ‌southern ‌orientation ‌of ‌this apartment ensures abundant ‌natural light ‌throughout ‌the ‌day, ‌while ‌its spaciousness ‌and proximity ‌to the sea ‌make ‌this ‌property ‌a ‌truly ‌unique ‌gem.

  • ArchitectOn request
  • InteriorOn request
  • LandscapeOn request
  • BuilderOn request
Interior view
The setting

The cicadas before the road.

South-facing · Puerto de Cabopino, Costa del Sol.

The amenities

The rest of the house.

Beachfront
South
Excellent
Communal
Air Conditioning
Sea
Panoramic
Private Terrace
Optional
Fully Fitted
Communal
Electricity
The facts

Everything else, on one page.

TypeApartment
Bedrooms3
Bathrooms3
Interior126
Terraces50
Built1978
OrientationSouth
Pool
Energy class
By introduction

Shown by appointment, in person, by introduction.

3-bedroom apartment in Puerto de Cabopino is presented in person. Allow ninety minutes; bring no expectations. On request: a printed dossier, by courier — under NDA.

EnquireWhatsApp
Marbella18:05
London17:05
Geneva18:05
Moscow19:05
Dubai20:05
Hong Kong00:05

Questions on this residence

What is the asking price for 3-bedroom apartment in Puerto de Cabopino?

3-bedroom apartment in Puerto de Cabopino is offered at €990,000. The figure is the seller's asking price as of the most recent feed refresh; Muse Selection brokers negotiation directly with the listing party.

How large is 3-bedroom apartment in Puerto de Cabopino?

3-bedroom apartment in Puerto de Cabopino has a built area of approximately 126 m². It offers 3 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms.

When was 3-bedroom apartment in Puerto de Cabopino built?

3-bedroom apartment in Puerto de Cabopino was built in 1978.

Where is 3-bedroom apartment in Puerto de Cabopino located?

3-bedroom apartment in Puerto de Cabopino is located in Puerto de Cabopino, Costa del Sol, on the Costa del Sol. Muse Selection arranges in-person viewings; coordinates are shared on confirmation.

How do I arrange a viewing of 3-bedroom apartment in Puerto de Cabopino?

Viewings are arranged through the Muse Selection Concierge. Reference the listing as R5494198 when making contact — the desk will confirm availability and coordinate access with the seller.

WhatsApp Max