Costa del Sol · Private Real Estate
MUSE
ResidencesCosta del SolLos AlamosRef. R4893634

3-bedroom apartment in Los Alamos

€1,150,000

Beds
3
Baths
2
Built
120 m²
Year
2021
Enquire about this residence

Ref. R4893634 · €1,150,000

We reply personally. No mailing list, no automated follow-ups.

The architecture

A long, low line of glass.

This luxurious FRONTLINE BEACH first floor apartment combines state-of-the-art design with high-end amenities, making it an exceptional choice for coastal living. With its southeast orientation, the property enjoys abundant natural light and offers stunning, unobstructed views of the Mediterranean Sea.

The apartment features underfloor heating throughout, with spacious open-plan kitchen/living/dining room, three spacious bedrooms,including master suite with en suite bathroom and a walk-in wardrobe. Two of the bedrooms open onto a private terrace, providing additional outdoor space to relax and enjoy the fresh sea air. The remaining bedroom is thoughtfully designed to accommodate guests or family members, with easy access to a second full bathroom and an additional guest toilet.

The heart of this home is its 43 m² open-plan living, dining, and kitchen area. The fully equipped kitchen, fitted with high-quality appliances and ample storage, flows seamlessly into the living and dining spaces. This central hub opens onto a generous terrace with spectacular frontal sea views, perfect for al fresco dining, entertaining, or simply relaxing in a tranquil coastal setting.

The property also includes two private underground parking spaces and a spacious storage room.

Residents of this exclusive development have access to a range of premium amenities, designed to enhance both relaxation and an active lifestyle. These include a fully equipped gym, a soothing sauna, a Turkish bath, two outdoor swimming pools, and an indoor heated pool, allowing for year-round enjoyment. Additionally, a running track offers an excellent option for fitness enthusiasts looking to maintain an active routine while enjoying the scenic ‌surroundings.

Situated ‌in ‌a ‌prime ‌beachfront ‌location, this apartment offers ‌a blend ‌of ‌luxury, ‌functionality, ‌and ‌community-oriented amenities, ‌making it ‌the ideal home ‌for ‌those ‌seeking ‌a ‌modern, ‌coastal ‌lifestyle.

  • ArchitectOn request
  • InteriorOn request
  • LandscapeOn request
  • BuilderOn request
Interior view
The setting

The cicadas before the road.

South-facing · Los Alamos, Costa del Sol.

The amenities

The rest of the house.

Beachfront
Town
Commercial Area
Beachside
Close To Golf
Close To Shops
Close To Sea
Close To Town
Close To Schools
Close To Forest
Urbanisation
South
The facts

Everything else, on one page.

TypeApartment
Bedrooms3
Bathrooms2
Interior120
Terraces43
Built2021
OrientationSouth
PoolYes
Energy class
More like this

Continue the search.

By introduction

Shown by appointment, in person, by introduction.

3-bedroom apartment in Los Alamos is presented in person. Allow ninety minutes; bring no expectations. On request: a printed dossier, by courier — under NDA.

EnquireWhatsApp
Marbella16:54
London15:54
Geneva16:54
Moscow17:54
Dubai18:54
Hong Kong22:54

Questions on this residence

What is the asking price for 3-bedroom apartment in Los Alamos?

3-bedroom apartment in Los Alamos is offered at €1,150,000. The figure is the seller's asking price as of the most recent feed refresh; Muse Selection brokers negotiation directly with the listing party.

How large is 3-bedroom apartment in Los Alamos?

3-bedroom apartment in Los Alamos has a built area of approximately 120 m². It offers 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms.

When was 3-bedroom apartment in Los Alamos built?

3-bedroom apartment in Los Alamos was built in 2021.

Where is 3-bedroom apartment in Los Alamos located?

3-bedroom apartment in Los Alamos is located in Los Alamos, Costa del Sol, on the Costa del Sol. Muse Selection arranges in-person viewings; coordinates are shared on confirmation.

How do I arrange a viewing of 3-bedroom apartment in Los Alamos?

Viewings are arranged through the Muse Selection Concierge. Reference the listing as R4893634 when making contact — the desk will confirm availability and coordinate access with the seller.

WhatsApp Max