Costa del Sol · Private Real Estate
MUSE
Residences›Casares›Casares Playa›Ref. R5062213

2-bedroom penthouse in Casares Playa

€525,000

Beds
2
Baths
2
Built
110 m²
Year
2008
Enquire about this residence

Ref. R5062213 · €525,000

We reply personally. No mailing list, no automated follow-ups.

The architecture

A long, low line of glass.

Magnificent PENTHOUSE with LARGE TERRACE and SOLARIUM. Facing southeast, this stunning property enjoys WONDERFUL SEA and GOLF VIEWS. Located in a well-maintained urbanization, it sits in one of the most sought-after areas, surrounded by prestigious golf courses. Tucked away from noise, it offers peace and privacy while being just a 5-minute drive from the beautiful beaches of Casares Costa, the charming village of Sabinillas, and the vibrant Puerto de la Duquesa, where you’ll find a ‌wide ‌range ‌of ‌shops, ‌restaurants, ‌and leisure activities. The ‌property includes ‌a ‌lift ‌from ‌the ‌garage and ‌access to ‌a communal pool. ‌An ‌excellent ‌opportunity ‌not ‌to ‌be ‌missed.

  • ArchitectOn request
  • InteriorOn request
  • LandscapeOn request
  • BuilderOn request
Interior view
The setting

The cicadas before the road.

South east-facing · Casares Playa, Casares.

The amenities

The rest of the house.

Frontline Golf✓
Close To Golf✓
Close To Port✓
Close To Shops✓
Close To Sea✓
Close To Town✓
Close To Schools✓
Close To Marina✓
Urbanisation✓
South East✓
Excellent✓
Communal✓
The facts

Everything else, on one page.

TypePenthouse
Bedrooms2
Bathrooms2
Interior110 m²
Terraces170 m²
Built2008
OrientationSouth east
PoolYes
Energy class—
More like this

Continue the search.

By introduction

Shown by appointment, in person, by introduction.

2-bedroom penthouse in Casares Playa is presented in person. Allow ninety minutes; bring no expectations. On request: a printed dossier, by courier — under NDA.

EnquireWhatsApp
Marbella14:32
London13:32
Geneva14:32
Moscow15:32
Dubai16:32
Hong Kong20:32

Questions on this residence

What is the asking price for 2-bedroom penthouse in Casares Playa?

2-bedroom penthouse in Casares Playa is offered at €525,000. The figure is the seller's asking price as of the most recent feed refresh; Muse Selection brokers negotiation directly with the listing party.

How large is 2-bedroom penthouse in Casares Playa?

2-bedroom penthouse in Casares Playa has a built area of approximately 110 m². It offers 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms.

When was 2-bedroom penthouse in Casares Playa built?

2-bedroom penthouse in Casares Playa was built in 2008.

Where is 2-bedroom penthouse in Casares Playa located?

2-bedroom penthouse in Casares Playa is located in Casares Playa, Casares, on the Costa del Sol. Muse Selection arranges in-person viewings; coordinates are shared on confirmation.

How do I arrange a viewing of 2-bedroom penthouse in Casares Playa?

Viewings are arranged through the Muse Selection Concierge. Reference the listing as R5062213 when making contact — the desk will confirm availability and coordinate access with the seller.

WhatsApp Max