Costa del Sol · Private Real Estate
MUSE
ResidencesFuengirolaTorreblancaRef. R5261167

4-bedroom villa in Torreblanca

€1,150,000

Beds
4
Baths
2
Built
235 m²
Year
2007
Enquire about this residence

Ref. R5261167 · €1,150,000

We reply personally. No mailing list, no automated follow-ups.

The architecture

A long, low line of glass.

Welcome to Casa Rosa in Torreblanca, a newly renovated detached villa with a private pool that is both heated and illuminated – perfect for relaxation and entertaining all year round. This villa enjoys an unbeatable location, just 600 meters from the beach and within walking distance to restaurants, shops, and the charming town of Fuengirola. Here, peace and privacy combine with proximity to the vibrant city life – location, location, location!

The house features air conditioning throughout and an open-plan layout between the kitchen and living room, creating a bright and airy atmosphere. Outdoors, there are multiple social areas for enjoying the pool and terrace, and parking for up to six cars. From certain areas of the house, you can even catch glimpses of the sea.

A major advantage of this villa is its active tourist license, making it ideal for short-term rentals. In addition, it boasts a large basement of 99.8 m², ready to be transformed into a guest apartment or additional living space, with plumbing already installed for a bathroom and kitchen – offering great potential for expansion.

Casa ‌Rosa ‌is ‌a ‌home ‌where ‌comfort, style, and location ‌come together, ‌perfect ‌for ‌both ‌family ‌living and ‌investment. A ‌place where life’s ‌best ‌moments ‌can ‌be ‌shared ‌and ‌enjoyed.

  • ArchitectOn request
  • InteriorOn request
  • LandscapeOn request
  • BuilderOn request
Interior view
The setting

The cicadas before the road.

South east-facing · Torreblanca, Fuengirola.

The amenities

The rest of the house.

Close To Shops
Close To Sea
Close To Town
Close To Schools
Close To Forest
South East
South
South West
Excellent
Recently Renovated
Private
Heated
The facts

Everything else, on one page.

TypeVilla
Bedrooms4
Bathrooms2
Interior235
Built2007
OrientationSouth east
PoolYes
Energy class
More like this

Continue the search.

By introduction

Shown by appointment, in person, by introduction.

4-bedroom villa in Torreblanca is presented in person. Allow ninety minutes; bring no expectations. On request: a printed dossier, by courier — under NDA.

EnquireWhatsApp
Marbella21:20
London20:20
Geneva21:20
Moscow22:20
Dubai23:20
Hong Kong03:20

Questions on this residence

What is the asking price for 4-bedroom villa in Torreblanca?

4-bedroom villa in Torreblanca is offered at €1,150,000. The figure is the seller's asking price as of the most recent feed refresh; Muse Selection brokers negotiation directly with the listing party.

How large is 4-bedroom villa in Torreblanca?

4-bedroom villa in Torreblanca has a built area of approximately 235 m². It offers 4 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms.

When was 4-bedroom villa in Torreblanca built?

4-bedroom villa in Torreblanca was built in 2007.

Where is 4-bedroom villa in Torreblanca located?

4-bedroom villa in Torreblanca is located in Torreblanca, Fuengirola, on the Costa del Sol. Muse Selection arranges in-person viewings; coordinates are shared on confirmation.

How do I arrange a viewing of 4-bedroom villa in Torreblanca?

Viewings are arranged through the Muse Selection Concierge. Reference the listing as R5261167 when making contact — the desk will confirm availability and coordinate access with the seller.

WhatsApp Max