Costa del Sol · Private Real Estate
MUSE
Residences›Costa del Sol East›Valle-Niza›Ref. R5307046

2-bedroom penthouse in Valle-Niza

€385,000

Beds
2
Baths
2
Built
72 m²
Year
2024
Enquire about this residence

Ref. R5307046 · €385,000

We reply personally. No mailing list, no automated follow-ups.

The architecture

A long, low line of glass.

Penthouse with sea views – Valle-Niza, Málaga, new build (completion 2024) that can be purchased at 7% registration tax instead of 10% VAT. Just 200 metres from the beach, located in a beautiful beachfront complex.

Excellent location: • 10 minutes from Torre del Mar • 35 minutes from Málaga • Quiet residential area with all amenities nearby : Bright and spacious penthouse with: - 2 bedrooms - master bedroom with direct access to the terrace - 2 bathrooms (one en-suite) - Large living-dining room with access to the terrace - Open, fully equipped kitchen with:

The property also features: - Daikin central heating and air conditioning - Hot water via electric boiler

Sold fully furnished Ready to move in

Outdoor space Spacious private terrace 8m² + 40m² roof terrace with stunning sea views — perfect for enjoying the Mediterranean climate all year round.

Extras included - Private underground parking space - Storage space in the garage

Residential complex Located in a very well-maintained beachfront complex with: - Large communal ‌swimming ‌pool - ‌2 ‌padel ‌courts - ‌Quiet and safe environment

An ‌ideal property ‌as ‌a ‌permanent ‌residence, ‌holiday home ‌or investment.

Please ‌contact us for ‌more ‌information ‌or ‌to ‌arrange ‌a ‌viewing.

  • ArchitectOn request
  • InteriorOn request
  • LandscapeOn request
  • BuilderOn request
Interior view
The setting

The cicadas before the road.

South-facing · Valle-Niza, Costa del Sol East.

The amenities

The rest of the house.

Beachfront✓
Commercial Area✓
Beachside✓
Village✓
Close To Port✓
Close To Shops✓
Close To Sea✓
Close To Town✓
Close To Schools✓
Urbanisation✓
Front Line Beach Complex✓
South✓
The facts

Everything else, on one page.

TypePenthouse
Bedrooms2
Bathrooms2
Interior72 m²
Terraces48 m²
Built2024
OrientationSouth
PoolYes
Energy class—
More like this

Continue the search.

By introduction

Shown by appointment, in person, by introduction.

2-bedroom penthouse in Valle-Niza is presented in person. Allow ninety minutes; bring no expectations. On request: a printed dossier, by courier — under NDA.

EnquireWhatsApp
Marbella21:14
London20:14
Geneva21:14
Moscow22:14
Dubai23:14
Hong Kong03:14

Questions on this residence

What is the asking price for 2-bedroom penthouse in Valle-Niza?

2-bedroom penthouse in Valle-Niza is offered at €385,000. The figure is the seller's asking price as of the most recent feed refresh; Muse Selection brokers negotiation directly with the listing party.

How large is 2-bedroom penthouse in Valle-Niza?

2-bedroom penthouse in Valle-Niza has a built area of approximately 72 m². It offers 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms.

When was 2-bedroom penthouse in Valle-Niza built?

2-bedroom penthouse in Valle-Niza was built in 2024.

Where is 2-bedroom penthouse in Valle-Niza located?

2-bedroom penthouse in Valle-Niza is located in Valle-Niza, Costa del Sol East, on the Costa del Sol. Muse Selection arranges in-person viewings; coordinates are shared on confirmation.

How do I arrange a viewing of 2-bedroom penthouse in Valle-Niza?

Viewings are arranged through the Muse Selection Concierge. Reference the listing as R5307046 when making contact — the desk will confirm availability and coordinate access with the seller.

WhatsApp Max