Costa del Sol · Private Real Estate
MUSE
ResidencesFuengirolaHigueronRef. R5318020

3-bedroom penthouse in Higueron

€1,299,000

Beds
3
Baths
2
Built
151 m²
Year
2025
Enquire about this residence

Ref. R5318020 · €1,299,000

We reply personally. No mailing list, no automated follow-ups.

The architecture

A long, low line of glass.

Set in the Higuerón area of Fuengirola, this brand-new, south-facing 3-bedroom penthouse is all about light, space, and those big Mediterranean horizons. The community is designed around generous terraces and elevated positioning to maximise open sea views across the Costa del Sol, creating a sense of openness and privacy that is hard to match.

Inside, you’ll find a clean, contemporary layout with an easy flow between the living area and the outdoor spaces—perfect for long lunches, sunset drinks, and year-round outdoor living. Large glazing brings the views straight into the home, while modern finishes keep everything feeling crisp, calm, and low-maintenance—ideal as a stylish main residence or a lock-up-and-leave getaway.

The property is sold fully furnished and completely turnkey, allowing you to move in and start enjoying the lifestyle from day one. Carefully selected furnishings complement the architecture and enhance the light-filled interiors, creating a warm yet refined atmosphere. Every detail has been considered to ensure comfort and effortless living.

The terrace is the star: spacious, sunny and private, with room for dining, lounging, and a jacuzzi for slow evenings under the sky. From morning coffee to late-night stargazing, it’s the kind of outdoor space that genuinely changes how you live. South orientation guarantees sun throughout the day and spectacular sunsets over the Mediterranean.

Technology and security are equally well integrated. The apartment features a modern domotics system, allowing you to control lighting, climate and other functions with ease, as well as a full alarm system for peace of mind whether you are at home or away.

Owners benefit from the lifestyle that makes the Higuerón area so desirable: minutes from beaches, dining, and the wider Costa del Sol, with fast access to Málaga Airport, Fuengirola, Benalmádena and Marbella. And when you want wellness on tap, you’re close to the Higuerón ecosystem—Sport Club training facilities, a full spa experience, and beach-club life with shuttle connections that make everything effortless.

The residential complex itself is conceived as a modern development with landscaped communal areas and an outdoor swimming pool, creating a relaxed resort feel at home.

Included ‌are ‌two ‌private ‌parking ‌spaces ‌plus a storage room, ‌so day-to-day ‌practicality ‌matches ‌the ‌wow-factor ‌views.

This is ‌a penthouse ‌designed not just ‌to ‌be ‌lived ‌in—but ‌to ‌be ‌enjoyed.

  • ArchitectOn request
  • InteriorOn request
  • LandscapeOn request
  • BuilderOn request
Interior view
The setting

The cicadas before the road.

South-facing · Higueron, Fuengirola.

The amenities

The rest of the house.

Urbanisation
South
Excellent
New Construction
Communal
Air Conditioning
Central Heating
U/F/H Bathrooms
Sea
Mountain
Panoramic
Lift
The facts

Everything else, on one page.

TypePenthouse
Bedrooms3
Bathrooms2
Interior151
Terraces67
Built2025
OrientationSouth
Pool
Energy class
More like this

Continue the search.

By introduction

Shown by appointment, in person, by introduction.

3-bedroom penthouse in Higueron is presented in person. Allow ninety minutes; bring no expectations. On request: a printed dossier, by courier — under NDA.

EnquireWhatsApp
Marbella16:04
London15:04
Geneva16:04
Moscow17:04
Dubai18:04
Hong Kong22:04

Questions on this residence

What is the asking price for 3-bedroom penthouse in Higueron?

3-bedroom penthouse in Higueron is offered at €1,299,000. The figure is the seller's asking price as of the most recent feed refresh; Muse Selection brokers negotiation directly with the listing party.

How large is 3-bedroom penthouse in Higueron?

3-bedroom penthouse in Higueron has a built area of approximately 151 m². It offers 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms.

When was 3-bedroom penthouse in Higueron built?

3-bedroom penthouse in Higueron was built in 2025.

Where is 3-bedroom penthouse in Higueron located?

3-bedroom penthouse in Higueron is located in Higueron, Fuengirola, on the Costa del Sol. Muse Selection arranges in-person viewings; coordinates are shared on confirmation.

How do I arrange a viewing of 3-bedroom penthouse in Higueron?

Viewings are arranged through the Muse Selection Concierge. Reference the listing as R5318020 when making contact — the desk will confirm availability and coordinate access with the seller.

WhatsApp Max