Costa del Sol · Private Real Estate
MUSE
Residences›Fuengirola›Higueron›Ref. R5318194

3-bedroom apartment in Higueron

€699,000

Beds
3
Baths
2
Built
125 m²
Year
2025
Enquire about this residence

Ref. R5318194 · €699,000

We reply personally. No mailing list, no automated follow-ups.

The architecture

A long, low line of glass.

Exceptional three-bedroom residence with outstanding panoramic sea views in one of the most privileged elevated positions on the Costa del Sol.

This recently completed apartment enjoys approximately 120 m² of refined interior space, complemented by a generous south-facing terrace that truly sets it apart. The views are simply spectacular — uninterrupted Mediterranean horizons, coastline perspectives, and a sense of openness that is noticeably superior to most units in the community.

Inside, the property offers a seamless blend of design and comfort. The open-plan living and dining area connects effortlessly to a sleek contemporary kitchen with breakfast bar, creating a bright, social environment ideal for both everyday living and entertaining.

The apartment comprises three spacious bedrooms, two bathrooms with underfloor heating (including a stylish en-suite), plus a separate guest toilet. Premium finishes include integrated air conditioning, electric blinds, built-in wardrobes and a dedicated laundry space. A private underground parking space and storage room are included.

Residents benefit from a fully gated community with first-class amenities: outdoor swimming pool, heated indoor pool, spa area with sauna and jacuzzi, fully equipped gym, tennis and paddle courts, and 24-hour security.

Perfectly positioned between Málaga and Marbella, only 15 minutes from Málaga International Airport and with convenient train connections to Málaga city centre. Beaches, fine dining, shopping and international schools ‌are ‌all ‌within ‌close ‌proximity.

A ‌standout property offering superior ‌views and ‌long-term ‌value ‌— ‌ideal ‌as a ‌primary residence, ‌second home or ‌strategic ‌investment ‌on ‌the ‌Costa ‌del ‌Sol.

  • ArchitectOn request
  • InteriorOn request
  • LandscapeOn request
  • BuilderOn request
Interior view
The setting

The cicadas before the road.

South-facing · Higueron, Fuengirola.

The amenities

The rest of the house.

Close To Shops✓
Urbanisation✓
South✓
Excellent✓
New Construction✓
Communal✓
Air Conditioning✓
Central Heating✓
U/F/H Bathrooms✓
Sea✓
Mountain✓
Port✓
The facts

Everything else, on one page.

TypeApartment
Bedrooms3
Bathrooms2
Interior125 m²
Terraces25 m²
Built2025
OrientationSouth
Pool—
Energy class—
More like this

Continue the search.

By introduction

Shown by appointment, in person, by introduction.

3-bedroom apartment in Higueron is presented in person. Allow ninety minutes; bring no expectations. On request: a printed dossier, by courier — under NDA.

EnquireWhatsApp
Marbella19:32
London18:32
Geneva19:32
Moscow20:32
Dubai21:32
Hong Kong01:32

Questions on this residence

What is the asking price for 3-bedroom apartment in Higueron?

3-bedroom apartment in Higueron is offered at €699,000. The figure is the seller's asking price as of the most recent feed refresh; Muse Selection brokers negotiation directly with the listing party.

How large is 3-bedroom apartment in Higueron?

3-bedroom apartment in Higueron has a built area of approximately 125 m². It offers 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms.

When was 3-bedroom apartment in Higueron built?

3-bedroom apartment in Higueron was built in 2025.

Where is 3-bedroom apartment in Higueron located?

3-bedroom apartment in Higueron is located in Higueron, Fuengirola, on the Costa del Sol. Muse Selection arranges in-person viewings; coordinates are shared on confirmation.

How do I arrange a viewing of 3-bedroom apartment in Higueron?

Viewings are arranged through the Muse Selection Concierge. Reference the listing as R5318194 when making contact — the desk will confirm availability and coordinate access with the seller.

WhatsApp Max