Costa del Sol · Private Real Estate
MUSE
ResidencesMijasCalahondaRef. R5342029

4-bedroom villa in Calahonda

€550,000

Beds
4
Baths
3
Built
170 m²
Year
2005
Enquire about this residence

Ref. R5342029 · €550,000

We reply personally. No mailing list, no automated follow-ups.

The architecture

A long, low line of glass.

Step into effortless coastal living with this stunning light-filled townhouse in the heart of Calahonda, Costa del Sol.

Boasting 4 spacious bedrooms and 2 stylish bathrooms plus a toilet, this beautifully presented home offers the perfect blend of comfort, space, and Mediterranean charm. From the moment you enter, you’re greeted by bright, airy interiors and an abundance of natural light flowing through every level.

This exceptional home offers generous outdoor living with a large sunny terrace on the ground floor, an additional spacious terrace on the first floor, and a spectacular private roof terrace—perfect for sunbathing, entertaining, or simply enjoying the panoramic views.

Enjoy breathtaking open views from each level—whether you're relaxing with your morning coffee or unwinding at sunset, every corner of this home is designed to make the most of its exceptional setting.

The property features a large double garage, providing ample space for vehicles and storage, making it as practical as it is beautiful.

Ideally located, you’re just a short walk from the beach, as well as a fantastic selection of shops, bars, and supermarkets—everything you need right at your doorstep.

Whether you're ‌searching ‌for ‌a ‌full-time ‌residence, ‌a holiday escape, or ‌a smart ‌investment ‌opportunity, ‌this ‌townhouse ‌delivers on ‌all fronts.

Bright. ‌Spacious. Perfectly located. ‌Your ‌Costa ‌del ‌Sol ‌lifestyle ‌starts ‌here.

  • ArchitectOn request
  • InteriorOn request
  • LandscapeOn request
  • BuilderOn request
Interior view
The setting

The cicadas before the road.

South-facing · Calahonda, Mijas.

The amenities

The rest of the house.

Close To Golf
Close To Shops
Close To Sea
Urbanisation
South
Excellent
Communal
Air Conditioning
Hot A/C
Cold A/C
Sea
Mountain
The facts

Everything else, on one page.

TypeVilla
Bedrooms4
Bathrooms3
Interior170
Terraces60
Built2005
OrientationSouth
PoolYes
Energy class
More like this

Continue the search.

By introduction

Shown by appointment, in person, by introduction.

4-bedroom villa in Calahonda is presented in person. Allow ninety minutes; bring no expectations. On request: a printed dossier, by courier — under NDA.

EnquireWhatsApp
Marbella13:22
London12:22
Geneva13:22
Moscow14:22
Dubai15:22
Hong Kong19:22

Questions on this residence

What is the asking price for 4-bedroom villa in Calahonda?

4-bedroom villa in Calahonda is offered at €550,000. The figure is the seller's asking price as of the most recent feed refresh; Muse Selection brokers negotiation directly with the listing party.

How large is 4-bedroom villa in Calahonda?

4-bedroom villa in Calahonda has a built area of approximately 170 m². It offers 4 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms.

When was 4-bedroom villa in Calahonda built?

4-bedroom villa in Calahonda was built in 2005.

Where is 4-bedroom villa in Calahonda located?

4-bedroom villa in Calahonda is located in Calahonda, Mijas, on the Costa del Sol. Muse Selection arranges in-person viewings; coordinates are shared on confirmation.

How do I arrange a viewing of 4-bedroom villa in Calahonda?

Viewings are arranged through the Muse Selection Concierge. Reference the listing as R5342029 when making contact — the desk will confirm availability and coordinate access with the seller.

WhatsApp Max