Costa del Sol · Private Real Estate
MUSE
Residences›Costa del Sol›Mijas›Ref. R5346106

3-bedroom apartment in Mijas

€385,000

Beds
3
Baths
1
Built
71 m²
Year
2023
Enquire about this residence

Ref. R5346106 · €385,000

We reply personally. No mailing list, no automated follow-ups.

The architecture

A long, low line of glass.

Elevated ground Floor Apartment with Views of Pool and mountain + Active tourist license!

This attractive ground floor apartment combines comfort, practicality and an excellent position within the complex. With direct views of the pool and communal areas, it offers a true holiday atmosphere all year round.

The ground floor location makes the property especially accessible and ideal for both personal use and rental purposes. The terrace connects seamlessly with the communal areas, creating a natural flow between indoor and outdoor living. The apartment features a practical layout, plenty of natural light and is ready to move into.

Highlights Ground floor apartment Direct views of the pool and communal areas Spacious terrace with pleasant outdoor space Ideal for personal use or rental investment Well-positioned within the complex

Layout and Features -3 bedrooms -1 bathroom -Bright living room with open-plan kitchen -Private garden -Direct access to the terrace -Comfortable and functional layout -Private underground parking -Storage

The Complex -Large communal swimming pool -Well-maintained communal areas and sun terraces -On-site restaurant -Sauna -Fitness room -Children’s playground -Reception -Fully managed rental service

Location -Quiet and green surroundings -Close to Fuengirola and La Cala de Mijas -Approximately 25 minutes to ‌Málaga ‌Airport

This ‌apartment ‌is ‌an ‌excellent choice for those ‌looking for ‌convenience, ‌comfort ‌and ‌direct ‌access to ‌the outdoor ‌areas of the ‌complex, ‌with ‌all ‌amenities ‌within ‌easy ‌reach.

  • ArchitectOn request
  • InteriorOn request
  • LandscapeOn request
  • BuilderOn request
Interior view
The setting

The cicadas before the road.

South east-facing · Mijas, Costa del Sol.

The amenities

The rest of the house.

Country✓
Close To Forest✓
Urbanisation✓
South East✓
Excellent✓
New Construction✓
Communal✓
Heated✓
Air Conditioning✓
Hot A/C✓
Cold A/C✓
Mountain✓
The facts

Everything else, on one page.

TypeApartment
Bedrooms3
Bathrooms1
Interior71 m²
Terraces47 m²
Built2023
OrientationSouth east
PoolYes
Energy class—
More like this

Continue the search.

By introduction

Shown by appointment, in person, by introduction.

3-bedroom apartment in Mijas is presented in person. Allow ninety minutes; bring no expectations. On request: a printed dossier, by courier — under NDA.

EnquireWhatsApp
Marbella20:20
London19:20
Geneva20:20
Moscow21:20
Dubai22:20
Hong Kong02:20

Questions on this residence

What is the asking price for 3-bedroom apartment in Mijas?

3-bedroom apartment in Mijas is offered at €385,000. The figure is the seller's asking price as of the most recent feed refresh; Muse Selection brokers negotiation directly with the listing party.

How large is 3-bedroom apartment in Mijas?

3-bedroom apartment in Mijas has a built area of approximately 71 m². It offers 3 bedrooms and 1 bathroom.

When was 3-bedroom apartment in Mijas built?

3-bedroom apartment in Mijas was built in 2023.

Where is 3-bedroom apartment in Mijas located?

3-bedroom apartment in Mijas is located in Mijas, Costa del Sol, on the Costa del Sol. Muse Selection arranges in-person viewings; coordinates are shared on confirmation.

How do I arrange a viewing of 3-bedroom apartment in Mijas?

Viewings are arranged through the Muse Selection Concierge. Reference the listing as R5346106 when making contact — the desk will confirm availability and coordinate access with the seller.

WhatsApp Max