Costa del Sol · Private Real Estate
MUSE
Residences›Estepona›Atalaya›Ref. R5356414

2-bedroom apartment in Atalaya

€475,000

Beds
2
Baths
3
Built
100 m²
Year
1979
Enquire about this residence

Ref. R5356414 · €475,000

We reply personally. No mailing list, no automated follow-ups.

The architecture

A long, low line of glass.

Fully renovated 2 bedroom corner apartment with panoramic sea, golf and mountain views, located in one of Atalaya's most desirable urbanisations next to the Atalaya Golf Club. This stunning, fully renovated 2-bedroom, 3-bathroom corner apartment is in excellent condition and ready to be enjoyed. This home offers a perfect blend of modern comfort, high-end finishes, and breathtaking views. You can access the apartment from the streed level (Wheel Chair friendly).

Spanning 100 sqm of living space, the apartment boasts a spacious and comfortably furnished living room, seamlessly connected to a beautiful open-concept kitchen with a luxurious wood finish and custom lighting. Thoughtfully designed, custom lighting has been fitted throughout the entire apartment, enhancing its warm and inviting ambiance.

Both generously sized bedrooms are flooded with natural light, creating bright and serene spaces to unwind. The apartment also features two spacious balconies totaling 28 sqm with a south/east orientation, ensuring plenty of sunlight throughout the day. From the private terrace, enjoy exceptional panoramic views of the golf course, the sea, and the iconic La Concha mountain.

Situated in a private and secure community, residents have access to a communal pool, landscaped gardens, and communal parking.

Access to the apartment requires using stairs

Additional benefits include hot water ‌and ‌air ‌conditioning ‌(warm/cold) ‌included ‌in the community fees.

This ‌beautifully upgraded, ‌move-in-ready ‌home ‌is ‌perfect ‌for golf ‌lovers or ‌anyone seeking a ‌stylish ‌retreat ‌on ‌the ‌Costa ‌del ‌Sol.

  • ArchitectOn request
  • InteriorOn request
  • LandscapeOn request
  • BuilderOn request
Interior view
The setting

The cicadas before the road.

East-facing · Atalaya, Estepona.

The amenities

The rest of the house.

Frontline Golf✓
Close To Golf✓
Close To Port✓
Close To Shops✓
Close To Sea✓
Close To Town✓
Close To Schools✓
Close To Forest✓
Close To Marina✓
Urbanisation✓
East✓
South East✓
The facts

Everything else, on one page.

TypeApartment
Bedrooms2
Bathrooms3
Interior100 m²
Terraces25 m²
Built1979
OrientationEast
PoolYes
Energy class—
More like this

Continue the search.

By introduction

Shown by appointment, in person, by introduction.

2-bedroom apartment in Atalaya is presented in person. Allow ninety minutes; bring no expectations. On request: a printed dossier, by courier — under NDA.

EnquireWhatsApp
Marbella18:06
London17:06
Geneva18:06
Moscow19:06
Dubai20:06
Hong Kong00:06

Questions on this residence

What is the asking price for 2-bedroom apartment in Atalaya?

2-bedroom apartment in Atalaya is offered at €475,000. The figure is the seller's asking price as of the most recent feed refresh; Muse Selection brokers negotiation directly with the listing party.

How large is 2-bedroom apartment in Atalaya?

2-bedroom apartment in Atalaya has a built area of approximately 100 m². It offers 2 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms.

When was 2-bedroom apartment in Atalaya built?

2-bedroom apartment in Atalaya was built in 1979.

Where is 2-bedroom apartment in Atalaya located?

2-bedroom apartment in Atalaya is located in Atalaya, Estepona, on the Costa del Sol. Muse Selection arranges in-person viewings; coordinates are shared on confirmation.

How do I arrange a viewing of 2-bedroom apartment in Atalaya?

Viewings are arranged through the Muse Selection Concierge. Reference the listing as R5356414 when making contact — the desk will confirm availability and coordinate access with the seller.

WhatsApp Max