Costa del Sol · Private Real Estate
MUSE
Residences›Costa del Sol›Benalmádena›Ref. R5358034

1-bedroom apartment in Benalmádena

€403,000

Beds
1
Baths
1
Built
70 m²
Year
1987
Enquire about this residence

Ref. R5358034 · €403,000

We reply personally. No mailing list, no automated follow-ups.

The architecture

A long, low line of glass.

Apartment for sale in Benalmádena with sea views

Apartment for sale in an excellent location, just a few meters from the beach, in one of the most sought-after areas of Benalmádena Costa.

The property has 70 m², distributed as follows:

1 bedroom with built-in wardrobe 1 fully fitted bathroom with walk-in shower Fully furnished and equipped kitchen with appliances Bright living room with direct access to the terrace 10m2

The apartment features a glazed terrace with Lumon system, ideal for year-round use, offering sea views and a south-facing orientation, ensuring plenty of natural light.

Located in a private residential complex, with:

Communal swimming pool Garden areas Communal parking

Excellent location:

Just a few minutes’ walk from the beach Close to supermarkets, restaurants, and shops Well connected by public transport (buses and commuter train) Easy access to the motorway

Ideal as a permanent residence, holiday home, or investment with high rental potential.

Legal notice:

In accordance with Andalusian Decree 218/2005 of October 11th, regulating consumer information in the sale and rental of properties in Andalusia, clients are informed that notary fees, land registry fees, Property Transfer Tax (I.T.P.), and other costs inherent to the purchase or rental are not included in the price.

Agency fees are included in the price.

The information provided, including surfaces, prices, conditions, and availability of the property, is for guidance only and does ‌not ‌constitute ‌a ‌binding ‌contractual ‌offer. It may be ‌subject to ‌changes ‌without ‌prior ‌notice, ‌and availability ‌should be ‌confirmed at the ‌time ‌of ‌enquiry.

Energy ‌Performance ‌Certificate ‌in ‌process.

  • ArchitectOn request
  • InteriorOn request
  • LandscapeOn request
  • BuilderOn request
Interior view
The setting

The cicadas before the road.

South-facing · Benalmádena, Costa del Sol.

The amenities

The rest of the house.

Beachside✓
Close To Schools✓
South✓
Good✓
Communal✓
Garden✓
Pool✓
Street✓
Lift✓
Fitted Wardrobes✓
Near Transport✓
Private Terrace✓
The facts

Everything else, on one page.

TypeApartment
Bedrooms1
Bathrooms1
Interior70 m²
Terraces10 m²
Built1987
OrientationSouth
PoolYes
Energy class—
More like this

Continue the search.

By introduction

Shown by appointment, in person, by introduction.

1-bedroom apartment in Benalmádena is presented in person. Allow ninety minutes; bring no expectations. On request: a printed dossier, by courier — under NDA.

EnquireWhatsApp
Marbella18:05
London17:05
Geneva18:05
Moscow19:05
Dubai20:05
Hong Kong00:05

Questions on this residence

What is the asking price for 1-bedroom apartment in Benalmádena?

1-bedroom apartment in Benalmádena is offered at €403,000. The figure is the seller's asking price as of the most recent feed refresh; Muse Selection brokers negotiation directly with the listing party.

How large is 1-bedroom apartment in Benalmádena?

1-bedroom apartment in Benalmádena has a built area of approximately 70 m². It offers 1 bedroom and 1 bathroom.

When was 1-bedroom apartment in Benalmádena built?

1-bedroom apartment in Benalmádena was built in 1987.

Where is 1-bedroom apartment in Benalmádena located?

1-bedroom apartment in Benalmádena is located in Benalmádena, Costa del Sol, on the Costa del Sol. Muse Selection arranges in-person viewings; coordinates are shared on confirmation.

How do I arrange a viewing of 1-bedroom apartment in Benalmádena?

Viewings are arranged through the Muse Selection Concierge. Reference the listing as R5358034 when making contact — the desk will confirm availability and coordinate access with the seller.

WhatsApp Max