Costa del Sol · Private Real Estate
MUSE
ResidencesCosta del SolMijasRef. R5365678

4-bedroom villa in Mijas

€535,000

Beds
4
Baths
3
Built
209 m²
Year
1993
Enquire about this residence

Ref. R5365678 · €535,000

We reply personally. No mailing list, no automated follow-ups.

The architecture

A long, low line of glass.

Discover this stunning apartment located in the sought-after Sitio de Calahonda, Mijas. With a generous built area of 209 m2 and a usable area of 179 m2, this property is perfect for those seeking comfort and style. It features four spacious double bedrooms and three full bathrooms, ensuring privacy for the whole family. Enjoy the Mediterranean sun from your private 45 m2 terrace while taking in the spectacular mountain views.

The apartment is in impeccable condition within a quiet residential complex that offers a communal swimming pool, ideal for cooling off during the warm summer days; you will also have private parking. The location is unbeatable: nearby you will find shopping centers, schools, and sports facilities that meet all your daily needs without sacrificing the area's characteristic natural surroundings.

Your new home awaits!

Please note that our agency fees are already included in the sale price, so you will not have to pay any additional costs for management or real estate advice. In compliance with Decree 218/2005 of the Andalusian Regional Government, dated October 11, please note that notary fees, registration fees, property transfer tax (ITP), and other expenses related to the sale are not included in the price.

The information provided is for guidance only, is not legally binding, and has no ‌contractual ‌value. ‌This ‌information ‌may ‌have been modified and ‌not yet ‌updated. ‌We ‌suggest ‌you ‌contact the ‌company to ‌obtain the latest ‌information ‌and/or ‌confirm ‌the ‌details ‌presented ‌here.

  • ArchitectOn request
  • InteriorOn request
  • LandscapeOn request
  • BuilderOn request
Interior view
The setting

The cicadas before the road.

—-facing · Mijas, Costa del Sol.

The amenities

The rest of the house.

Good
Communal
Central Heating
Sea
Covered Terrace
Wood Flooring
Fully Furnished
Fully Fitted
Garage
Drinkable Water
Telephone
The facts

Everything else, on one page.

TypeVilla
Bedrooms4
Bathrooms3
Interior209
Terraces45
Built1993
Orientation
Pool
Energy class
More like this

Continue the search.

By introduction

Shown by appointment, in person, by introduction.

4-bedroom villa in Mijas is presented in person. Allow ninety minutes; bring no expectations. On request: a printed dossier, by courier — under NDA.

EnquireWhatsApp
Marbella00:24
London23:24
Geneva00:24
Moscow01:24
Dubai02:24
Hong Kong06:24

Questions on this residence

What is the asking price for 4-bedroom villa in Mijas?

4-bedroom villa in Mijas is offered at €535,000. The figure is the seller's asking price as of the most recent feed refresh; Muse Selection brokers negotiation directly with the listing party.

How large is 4-bedroom villa in Mijas?

4-bedroom villa in Mijas has a built area of approximately 209 m². It offers 4 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms.

When was 4-bedroom villa in Mijas built?

4-bedroom villa in Mijas was built in 1993.

Where is 4-bedroom villa in Mijas located?

4-bedroom villa in Mijas is located in Mijas, Costa del Sol, on the Costa del Sol. Muse Selection arranges in-person viewings; coordinates are shared on confirmation.

How do I arrange a viewing of 4-bedroom villa in Mijas?

Viewings are arranged through the Muse Selection Concierge. Reference the listing as R5365678 when making contact — the desk will confirm availability and coordinate access with the seller.

WhatsApp Max