Costa del Sol · Private Real Estate
MUSE
Residences›Benalmádena›Arroyo de la Miel›Ref. R5388421

3-bedroom apartment in Arroyo de la Miel

€370,000

Beds
3
Baths
2
Built
124 m²
Year
—
Enquire about this residence

Ref. R5388421 · €370,000

We reply personally. No mailing list, no automated follow-ups.

The architecture

A long, low line of glass.

3-Bedroom Apartment with Terrace and Garage on Avenida Mare Nostrum, Arroyo de la Miel

This property is located in one of the most convenient and highly sought-after areas of Arroyo de la Miel (Benalmádena), making it ideal for those looking to have all amenities close at hand within a quiet residential environment.

The apartment stands out for its functional layout that makes excellent use of space. It features three bedrooms and two full bathrooms, one of which is an en-suite in the master bedroom. The living room is spacious and, thanks to its southwest orientation, receives abundant natural light throughout the year, especially in the afternoon. From here, there is direct access to a good-sized terrace with unobstructed views of the gardens, the communal pools, and the mountains, making it a highly usable outdoor space.

The kitchen is fully equipped and includes a separate laundry room, making daily organization much easier. The property is equipped with air conditioning to ensure thermal comfort, and the price includes a parking space in the same building—an essential feature in this area.

Location and Amenities in the Area The location is one of the strongest points of this property. Just steps away, you have access to a wide variety of essential services: supermarkets, local shops, pharmacies, health centers, and a diverse range of dining options. For families, the area offers primary and secondary schools within a short distance.

Transport links are excellent. The Arroyo de la Miel commuter train station is just a few minutes' walk away, providing a fast and direct connection to Malaga city center, the international airport, and Fuengirola without the need for a car. Additionally, access to the A-7 motorway is quick and easy, while points of interest such as Parque de la Paloma or the beach are at a very comfortable distance, whether on foot or by public transport.

If you would like to arrange a viewing, need more details about the property, or are looking for financing advice, please get in touch with us. We can help you ‌process ‌and ‌secure ‌the ‌mortgage ‌that best fits your ‌profile to ‌make ‌the ‌entire ‌process ‌as seamless ‌as possible.

Call ‌us or send ‌us ‌a ‌message ‌to ‌schedule ‌an ‌appointment.

  • ArchitectOn request
  • InteriorOn request
  • LandscapeOn request
  • BuilderOn request
Interior view
The setting

The cicadas before the road.

—-facing · Arroyo de la Miel, Benalmádena.

The amenities

The rest of the house.

The facts

Everything else, on one page.

TypeApartment
Bedrooms3
Bathrooms2
Interior124 m²
Orientation—
Pool—
Energy class—
By introduction

Shown by appointment, in person, by introduction.

3-bedroom apartment in Arroyo de la Miel is presented in person. Allow ninety minutes; bring no expectations. On request: a printed dossier, by courier — under NDA.

EnquireWhatsApp
Marbella19:04
London18:04
Geneva19:04
Moscow20:04
Dubai21:04
Hong Kong01:04

Questions on this residence

What is the asking price for 3-bedroom apartment in Arroyo de la Miel?

3-bedroom apartment in Arroyo de la Miel is offered at €370,000. The figure is the seller's asking price as of the most recent feed refresh; Muse Selection brokers negotiation directly with the listing party.

How large is 3-bedroom apartment in Arroyo de la Miel?

3-bedroom apartment in Arroyo de la Miel has a built area of approximately 124 m². It offers 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms.

When was 3-bedroom apartment in Arroyo de la Miel built?

3-bedroom apartment in Arroyo de la Miel was built in 0.

Where is 3-bedroom apartment in Arroyo de la Miel located?

3-bedroom apartment in Arroyo de la Miel is located in Arroyo de la Miel, Benalmádena, on the Costa del Sol. Muse Selection arranges in-person viewings; coordinates are shared on confirmation.

How do I arrange a viewing of 3-bedroom apartment in Arroyo de la Miel?

Viewings are arranged through the Muse Selection Concierge. Reference the listing as R5388421 when making contact — the desk will confirm availability and coordinate access with the seller.

WhatsApp Max