Costa del Sol · Private Real Estate
MUSE
Residences›Benahavís›Los Arqueros›Ref. R5397433

3-bedroom apartment in Los Arqueros

€479,000

Beds
3
Baths
2
Built
101 m²
Year
2002
Enquire about this residence

Ref. R5397433 · €479,000

We reply personally. No mailing list, no automated follow-ups.

The architecture

A long, low line of glass.

Discover this beautifully presented apartment in La Finca, one of the most prestigious and sought-after communities within the exclusive Los Arqueros Golf & Country Club. Nestled in the hills of Benahavís and surrounded by championship golf courses, natural beauty and panoramic Mediterranean scenery, this prime location offers a peaceful and sophisticated lifestyle just minutes from Marbella, Puerto Banús and the Costa del Sol's finest beaches.

The apartment JUST 250M WALKING DISTANCE TO THE CLUBHOUSE & RESTAURANT offers 101 m² of built area complemented by a generous 32 m² private terrace, creating the perfect space to embrace outdoor living throughout the year. The bright and spacious interiors have been thoughtfully designed to maximise comfort and natural light, while the large terrace provides an ideal setting for al fresco dining, entertaining guests or simply relaxing while enjoying the stunning surroundings. The property also benefits from a purified drinking water system, providing high-quality drinking water from a separate kitchen tap.

One of the property's most attractive features is its open panoramic views stretching across the coastline towards Gibraltar and the Mediterranean Sea, offering spectacular sunsets and an ever-changing coastal backdrop.

La Finca is a secure gated community renowned for its beautifully maintained landscaped gardens, peaceful atmosphere and exclusive residential character. Residents enjoy access to a heated communal swimming pool, allowing year-round enjoyment, as well as immaculately maintained communal areas that reflect the high standards of the development.

A major advantage of this apartment is its exceptional location, just a two-minute walk from Los Arqueros Golf & Country Club, where residents can enjoy an outstanding range of leisure and sporting facilities, including:

Championship 18-hole golf course designed by Seve Ballesteros Padel and tennis courts Fully equipped fitness centre and gym Bowling alley Restaurants, café and social club Golf academy and practice facilities

The property also includes a private parking space and benefits from easy access to international schools, shopping centres, fine dining restaurants, hiking trails and all the amenities required for an exceptional Mediterranean lifestyle.

To preserve the tranquillity, privacy and quality of life that owners value, short-term holiday rentals are not permitted within the community. This makes La Finca particularly appealing to those seeking a quiet, well-established residential environment rather than a tourist-oriented development.

Whether you are looking for a permanent residence, an elegant holiday home or a secure investment, this apartment represents a rare opportunity to acquire a property in one of Benahavís' most ‌desirable ‌residential ‌communities. ‌Combining ‌security, ‌world-class amenities, breathtaking views ‌towards Gibraltar ‌and ‌the ‌African ‌coastline, ‌and a ‌peaceful residential ‌atmosphere, this is ‌Costa ‌del ‌Sol ‌living ‌at ‌its ‌finest.

  • ArchitectOn request
  • InteriorOn request
  • LandscapeOn request
  • BuilderOn request
Interior view
The setting

The cicadas before the road.

South west-facing · Los Arqueros, Benahavís.

The amenities

The rest of the house.

Close To Golf✓
Close To Shops✓
Close To Town✓
Urbanisation✓
South West✓
Excellent✓
Communal✓
Heated✓
Air Conditioning✓
Sea✓
Mountain✓
Golf✓
The facts

Everything else, on one page.

TypeApartment
Bedrooms3
Bathrooms2
Interior101 m²
Terraces32 m²
Built2002
OrientationSouth west
Pool—
Energy class—
More like this

Continue the search.

By introduction

Shown by appointment, in person, by introduction.

3-bedroom apartment in Los Arqueros is presented in person. Allow ninety minutes; bring no expectations. On request: a printed dossier, by courier — under NDA.

EnquireWhatsApp
Marbella19:02
London18:02
Geneva19:02
Moscow20:02
Dubai21:02
Hong Kong01:02

Questions on this residence

What is the asking price for 3-bedroom apartment in Los Arqueros?

3-bedroom apartment in Los Arqueros is offered at €479,000. The figure is the seller's asking price as of the most recent feed refresh; Muse Selection brokers negotiation directly with the listing party.

How large is 3-bedroom apartment in Los Arqueros?

3-bedroom apartment in Los Arqueros has a built area of approximately 101 m². It offers 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms.

When was 3-bedroom apartment in Los Arqueros built?

3-bedroom apartment in Los Arqueros was built in 2002.

Where is 3-bedroom apartment in Los Arqueros located?

3-bedroom apartment in Los Arqueros is located in Los Arqueros, Benahavís, on the Costa del Sol. Muse Selection arranges in-person viewings; coordinates are shared on confirmation.

How do I arrange a viewing of 3-bedroom apartment in Los Arqueros?

Viewings are arranged through the Muse Selection Concierge. Reference the listing as R5397433 when making contact — the desk will confirm availability and coordinate access with the seller.

WhatsApp Max