Costa del Sol · Private Real Estate
MUSE
Residences›Mijas›Mijas Golf›Ref. R5398474

2-bedroom apartment in Mijas Golf

€310,000

Beds
2
Baths
2
Built
76 m²
Year
1985
Enquire about this residence

Ref. R5398474 · €310,000

We reply personally. No mailing list, no automated follow-ups.

The architecture

A long, low line of glass.

A LOVELY EXAMPLE OF A SPACIOUS 2 BEDROOM APARTMENT IN THIS HIGHLY SOUGHT AFTER GATED URBANIZATION ADJACENT TO MIJAS GOLF AND A SHORT DRIVE TO THE VIBRANT BEACH RESORT OF FUENGIROLA.

South east and westerly orientation.

AT A GLANCE

2 BEDROOMS 2 BATHROOMS - ONE EN SUITE SPACIOUS LOUNGE/DINER EASY ACCESS TO COMMUNITY POOLS AND GARDENS

Just a few steps to the entrance door. Entrance lobby leading to a spacious, open plan lounge/diner with double sliding doors leading to a terrace ideal for al fresco dining and in turn having access to the community gardens and pools.

Fully fitted, quality kitchen with breakfast bar. Beko and Balay appliances. All white goods are included within the sale. Double guest bedroom with access to a private rear terrace, family bathroom with bath and shower over, Master bedroom, also with access to the rear terrace and a spacious en suite with bath and shower over.

COMMUNITY FACILITIES

Superb community pool, children’s pool and well tended, mature gardens. Easy street parking. Suitable for holiday rentals subject to application through Mijas Townhall.

ADDITIONAL FEATURES

MARBLE FLOORS AIR CONDITIONING HOT/COLD

LOCATION

The urbanisation is adjacent to the 18 hole Championship golf courses of Los Largos and Los Olivos, Mijas Golf. The apartment is ‌within ‌walking ‌distance ‌to ‌several ‌highly regarded restaurants.

Viewing is ‌highly recommended ‌of ‌this ‌well ‌presented ‌and spacious ‌apartment.

DRIVING DISTANCES

MIJAS ‌GOLF CLUBHOUSE 2 ‌MINUTES FUENGIROLA/BEACH ‌8 ‌MINUTES MALAGA ‌22 ‌MINUTES MARBELLA ‌25 ‌MINUTES

  • ArchitectOn request
  • InteriorOn request
  • LandscapeOn request
  • BuilderOn request
Interior view
The setting

The cicadas before the road.

South east-facing · Mijas Golf, Mijas.

The amenities

The rest of the house.

Frontline Golf✓
Urbanisation✓
South East✓
West✓
Good✓
Communal✓
Heated✓
Mountain✓
Country✓
Garden✓
Pool✓
Covered Terrace✓
The facts

Everything else, on one page.

TypeApartment
Bedrooms2
Bathrooms2
Interior76 m²
Terraces15 m²
Built1985
OrientationSouth east
PoolYes
Energy class—
More like this

Continue the search.

By introduction

Shown by appointment, in person, by introduction.

2-bedroom apartment in Mijas Golf is presented in person. Allow ninety minutes; bring no expectations. On request: a printed dossier, by courier — under NDA.

EnquireWhatsApp
Marbella19:07
London18:07
Geneva19:07
Moscow20:07
Dubai21:07
Hong Kong01:07

Questions on this residence

What is the asking price for 2-bedroom apartment in Mijas Golf?

2-bedroom apartment in Mijas Golf is offered at €310,000. The figure is the seller's asking price as of the most recent feed refresh; Muse Selection brokers negotiation directly with the listing party.

How large is 2-bedroom apartment in Mijas Golf?

2-bedroom apartment in Mijas Golf has a built area of approximately 76 m². It offers 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms.

When was 2-bedroom apartment in Mijas Golf built?

2-bedroom apartment in Mijas Golf was built in 1985.

Where is 2-bedroom apartment in Mijas Golf located?

2-bedroom apartment in Mijas Golf is located in Mijas Golf, Mijas, on the Costa del Sol. Muse Selection arranges in-person viewings; coordinates are shared on confirmation.

How do I arrange a viewing of 2-bedroom apartment in Mijas Golf?

Viewings are arranged through the Muse Selection Concierge. Reference the listing as R5398474 when making contact — the desk will confirm availability and coordinate access with the seller.

WhatsApp Max