Costa del Sol · Private Real Estate
MUSE
Residences›Fuengirola›Torreblanca›Ref. R5417131

3-bedroom apartment in Torreblanca

€479,000

Beds
3
Baths
2
Built
85 m²
Year
2004
Enquire about this residence

Ref. R5417131 · €479,000

We reply personally. No mailing list, no automated follow-ups.

The architecture

A long, low line of glass.

Beautiful Renovated Third Floor Apartment with Stunning Sea Views in Torreblanca, Fuengirola

Located in the highly desirable area of Torreblanca, Fuengirola, this beautifully renovated apartment is just a short walk from the beach and all local amenities, including shops, restaurants, cafés, train and bus stop.

The property has been fully renovated to a high standard and offers bright, spacious accommodation throughout. It features three generous bedrooms, two modern bathrooms, a large independent fully equipped kitchen, and a comfortable living area with spectacular sea views.

Residents can enjoy a well-maintained community swimming pool, and the property also benefits from a private parking space.

This is an excellent opportunity to purchase a permanent residence, holiday home, or investment property in one of the most sought-after areas of the Costa del Sol.

**Key Features:**

* Fully renovated * Stunning sea views * 3 ‌bedrooms * ‌2 ‌bathrooms * ‌Large ‌independent ‌kitchen * Community swimming pool * ‌Private parking ‌space * ‌Walking ‌distance ‌to ‌the beach, ‌train and ‌bus. * Close to ‌all ‌amenities * ‌Prime ‌location ‌in ‌Torreblanca, ‌Fuengirola

  • ArchitectOn request
  • InteriorOn request
  • LandscapeOn request
  • BuilderOn request
Interior view
The setting

The cicadas before the road.

South-facing · Torreblanca, Fuengirola.

The amenities

The rest of the house.

Close To Shops✓
Close To Sea✓
Close To Town✓
South✓
Excellent✓
Communal✓
Air Conditioning✓
Central Heating✓
Sea✓
Mountain✓
Beach✓
Lift✓
The facts

Everything else, on one page.

TypeApartment
Bedrooms3
Bathrooms2
Interior85 m²
Terraces8 m²
Built2004
OrientationSouth
Pool—
Energy class—
More like this

Continue the search.

By introduction

Shown by appointment, in person, by introduction.

3-bedroom apartment in Torreblanca is presented in person. Allow ninety minutes; bring no expectations. On request: a printed dossier, by courier — under NDA.

EnquireWhatsApp
Marbella17:19
London16:19
Geneva17:19
Moscow18:19
Dubai19:19
Hong Kong23:19

Questions on this residence

What is the asking price for 3-bedroom apartment in Torreblanca?

3-bedroom apartment in Torreblanca is offered at €479,000. The figure is the seller's asking price as of the most recent feed refresh; Muse Selection brokers negotiation directly with the listing party.

How large is 3-bedroom apartment in Torreblanca?

3-bedroom apartment in Torreblanca has a built area of approximately 85 m². It offers 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms.

When was 3-bedroom apartment in Torreblanca built?

3-bedroom apartment in Torreblanca was built in 2004.

Where is 3-bedroom apartment in Torreblanca located?

3-bedroom apartment in Torreblanca is located in Torreblanca, Fuengirola, on the Costa del Sol. Muse Selection arranges in-person viewings; coordinates are shared on confirmation.

How do I arrange a viewing of 3-bedroom apartment in Torreblanca?

Viewings are arranged through the Muse Selection Concierge. Reference the listing as R5417131 when making contact — the desk will confirm availability and coordinate access with the seller.

WhatsApp Max