Costa del Sol · Private Real Estate
MUSE
Residences›Costa del Sol›Montejaque›Ref. R5417704

5-bedroom villa in Montejaque

€399,000

Beds
5
Baths
4
Built
508 m²
Year
—
Enquire about this residence

Ref. R5417704 · €399,000

We reply personally. No mailing list, no automated follow-ups.

The architecture

A long, low line of glass.

*Your Dream Retreat in the Sierra de Montejaque*Discover this beautiful home set in an exceptional location where comfort and style come together.On entering, you are welcomed by a charming porch with mountain views. From here, you enter the entrance hall through an elegant main door, leading into a spacious reception area.The ground floor features a spacious living room, ideal for enjoying quality family time by the fireplace, and a fully equipped kitchen overlooking the patio, perfect for those who love cooking. There are also two bedrooms, one of which could be used as a home office, and a full bathroom.All rooms are equipped with split air-conditioning units with heating function, as well as oil-fired central heating with radiators throughout the property.The exterior is a true oasis, featuring a large patio with enough space to install a swimming pool, as well as a covered barbecue area that will be perfect for entertaining family and friends. For leisure and entertainment, the house offers a games room with a pool table and table football, as well as a charming garden that invites you to relax.The basement features an open-plan lounge, ideal for family gatherings or entertaining friends, a guest toilet, a storage room for tools, a room that would be perfect for use as a wine cellar, a laundry room with a large built-in wardrobe offering multiple uses, and a utility room.From the basement, there is access to the upper floor via an internal staircase, as well as direct access from the outdoor patio to the kitchen and living room.On the first floor, there are two bedrooms with built-in wardrobes and mountain views, as well as a full bathroom.The *master bedroom* stands out for its spacious private terrace, en-suite bathroom and large dressing room, providing additional comfort and privacy.Built in *2003*, the house offers all modern comforts, including oil-fired central heating and air conditioning in every room.All windows are made of *Iroko wood* and are fitted with security bars for added protection.With *508 m² built, 5 bedrooms and 4 bathrooms*, this property is perfect for families looking for space and comfort.*Don’t miss the opportunity to make this wonderful property your new home. Come and view it and ‌fall ‌in ‌love ‌with ‌it!*Don’t ‌miss the opportunity to ‌live in ‌this ‌Andalusian ‌paradise!*the ‌buyer ‌pays no ‌estate agency ‌commission.*Purchase costs not ‌included ‌(Notary, ‌Land ‌Registry ‌and ‌Property ‌Tr

  • ArchitectOn request
  • InteriorOn request
  • LandscapeOn request
  • BuilderOn request
Interior view
The setting

The cicadas before the road.

—-facing · Montejaque, Costa del Sol.

The amenities

The rest of the house.

Close To Shops✓
Private✓
Air Conditioning✓
Central Heating✓
Fireplace✓
Mountain✓
Fitted Wardrobes✓
Private Terrace✓
Storage Room✓
Barbeque✓
Basement✓
Private✓
The facts

Everything else, on one page.

TypeVilla
Bedrooms5
Bathrooms4
Interior508 m²
Orientation—
Pool—
Energy class—
More like this

Continue the search.

By introduction

Shown by appointment, in person, by introduction.

5-bedroom villa in Montejaque is presented in person. Allow ninety minutes; bring no expectations. On request: a printed dossier, by courier — under NDA.

EnquireWhatsApp
Marbella20:20
London19:20
Geneva20:20
Moscow21:20
Dubai22:20
Hong Kong02:20

Questions on this residence

What is the asking price for 5-bedroom villa in Montejaque?

5-bedroom villa in Montejaque is offered at €399,000. The figure is the seller's asking price as of the most recent feed refresh; Muse Selection brokers negotiation directly with the listing party.

How large is 5-bedroom villa in Montejaque?

5-bedroom villa in Montejaque has a built area of approximately 508 m². It offers 5 bedrooms and 4 bathrooms.

When was 5-bedroom villa in Montejaque built?

5-bedroom villa in Montejaque was built in 0.

Where is 5-bedroom villa in Montejaque located?

5-bedroom villa in Montejaque is located in Montejaque, Costa del Sol, on the Costa del Sol. Muse Selection arranges in-person viewings; coordinates are shared on confirmation.

How do I arrange a viewing of 5-bedroom villa in Montejaque?

Viewings are arranged through the Muse Selection Concierge. Reference the listing as R5417704 when making contact — the desk will confirm availability and coordinate access with the seller.

WhatsApp Max