Costa del Sol · Private Real Estate
MUSE
ResidencesFuengirolaHigueronRef. R5425000

2-bedroom apartment in Higueron

€549,500

Beds
2
Baths
2
Built
97 m²
Year
2020
Enquire about this residence

Ref. R5425000 · €549,500

We reply personally. No mailing list, no automated follow-ups.

The architecture

A long, low line of glass.

The property stands out for its brightness and a cutting-edge open-plan design integrating the living room, kitchen, and terrace. The magnificent wall-to-wall windows in the living room eliminate visual barriers, seamlessly connecting to a spectacular 25 m² west-facing terrace, ideal for enjoying the sunsets and pleasant views over the beautifully landscaped, peaceful communal gardens.

The interior design, featuring clean lines, neutral white tones, and subtle touches of wood, brings a sense of calm and warmth to the home.

The living area is spacious and has been enhanced with a custom, wall-to-wall built-in bookshelf.

The kitchen boasts premium qualities, with matte white lacquered cabinetry and Bosch appliances. It also features a separate laundry room with a washer-dryer, smartly utilized as a small pantry.

The bedrooms are east-facing, enjoying the morning sun. The master bedroom features a comfortable walk-in closet and an en-suite bathroom.

Both bathrooms are equipped with Duravit wall-hung toilets, walk-in showers (floor-level), and Grohe fittings.

The property features individual climate control per room. It is equipped with water-based underfloor heating throughout the house, which is electric in the bathrooms for enhanced comfort.

The price of the property includes one underground parking space, one assigned outdoor parking space, and a storage room.

Exclusivity and Community Amenities Higuerón West Phase 1 is distinguished by its spectacular and well-manicured gardens, green pathways, fountains, and ponds. It features 2 outdoor swimming pools, including an infinity pool with sea views. Just a short walk away, you have access to the Wellth Center (featuring a jacuzzi and a large sauna) and the Higuerón West coworking area.

Location, Connectivity, and Lifestyle: The neighborhood offers a secure environment with barrier-controlled entry, bike lanes, and access to a free shuttle service that connects to the beach, the El Higuerón commercial area, and the Carvajal train station (direct connection Fuengirola-Airport-Málaga), allowing you to move around comfortably without a car.

A 5' walk away is the Higuerón Sport Club and the dining area of the Hilton Hotel. This fabulous sports complex (accessible via membership or pay-as-you-go) offers its members: 9 paddle courts and 4 tennis courts. Beach volleyball courts. 2 indoor pools and 1 outdoor pool. Spa, fitness room, and numerous guided classes.

A 5' drive away provides access to the A7 ‌highway, ‌connecting ‌the ‌entire ‌Costa ‌del Sol (from Málaga ‌to Marbella ‌and ‌beyond). Less ‌than ‌2 ‌km away ‌is Carvajal ‌Beach, featuring the ‌Higuerón ‌Beach ‌Club ‌and ‌the ‌Fuengirola ‌Promenade.

  • ArchitectOn request
  • InteriorOn request
  • LandscapeOn request
  • BuilderOn request
Interior view
The setting

The cicadas before the road.

West-facing · Higueron, Fuengirola.

The amenities

The rest of the house.

Suburban
Close To Sea
Close To Town
Marina
Urbanisation
West
Excellent
Communal
Air Conditioning
U/F Heating
Garden
Pool
The facts

Everything else, on one page.

TypeApartment
Bedrooms2
Bathrooms2
Interior97
Terraces25
Built2020
OrientationWest
PoolYes
Energy class
More like this

Continue the search.

By introduction

Shown by appointment, in person, by introduction.

2-bedroom apartment in Higueron is presented in person. Allow ninety minutes; bring no expectations. On request: a printed dossier, by courier — under NDA.

EnquireWhatsApp
Marbella02:49
London01:49
Geneva02:49
Moscow03:49
Dubai04:49
Hong Kong08:49

Questions on this residence

What is the asking price for 2-bedroom apartment in Higueron?

2-bedroom apartment in Higueron is offered at €549,500. The figure is the seller's asking price as of the most recent feed refresh; Muse Selection brokers negotiation directly with the listing party.

How large is 2-bedroom apartment in Higueron?

2-bedroom apartment in Higueron has a built area of approximately 97 m². It offers 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms.

When was 2-bedroom apartment in Higueron built?

2-bedroom apartment in Higueron was built in 2020.

Where is 2-bedroom apartment in Higueron located?

2-bedroom apartment in Higueron is located in Higueron, Fuengirola, on the Costa del Sol. Muse Selection arranges in-person viewings; coordinates are shared on confirmation.

How do I arrange a viewing of 2-bedroom apartment in Higueron?

Viewings are arranged through the Muse Selection Concierge. Reference the listing as R5425000 when making contact — the desk will confirm availability and coordinate access with the seller.

WhatsApp Max