Costa del Sol · Private Real Estate
MUSE
Residences›Fuengirola›Higueron›Ref. R5425072

3-bedroom apartment in Higueron

€595,000

Beds
3
Baths
2
Built
101 m²
Year
2026
Enquire about this residence

Ref. R5425072 · €595,000

We reply personally. No mailing list, no automated follow-ups.

The architecture

A long, low line of glass.

Spectacular brand-new apartment for sale! Located in the new area of Higuerón.

A magnificent brand-new 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom apartment is for sale, designed to offer maximum comfort and make the most of outdoor living.

The property is a corner ground-floor apartment, providing excellent natural light and a wonderful sense of space. Its standout feature is the huge wraparound terrace, complemented by a spacious private garden, perfect for planting flowers and ideal for family gatherings, outdoor dining, a children's ‌play ‌area, ‌or ‌simply ‌relaxing.

A ‌unique opportunity to enjoy ‌all the ‌conveniences ‌of ‌apartment ‌living ‌with the ‌feeling of ‌living in a ‌house, ‌thanks ‌to ‌its ‌exceptional ‌outdoor ‌spaces.

  • ArchitectOn request
  • InteriorOn request
  • LandscapeOn request
  • BuilderOn request
Interior view
The setting

The cicadas before the road.

South-facing · Higueron, Fuengirola.

The amenities

The rest of the house.

Close To Shops✓
Close To Sea✓
Close To Schools✓
Urbanisation✓
South✓
South West✓
West✓
Excellent✓
Communal✓
Air Conditioning✓
Covered Terrace✓
Lift✓
The facts

Everything else, on one page.

TypeApartment
Bedrooms3
Bathrooms2
Interior101 m²
Terraces138 m²
Built2026
OrientationSouth
Pool—
Energy class—
More like this

Continue the search.

By introduction

Shown by appointment, in person, by introduction.

3-bedroom apartment in Higueron is presented in person. Allow ninety minutes; bring no expectations. On request: a printed dossier, by courier — under NDA.

EnquireWhatsApp
Marbella20:21
London19:21
Geneva20:21
Moscow21:21
Dubai22:21
Hong Kong02:21

Questions on this residence

What is the asking price for 3-bedroom apartment in Higueron?

3-bedroom apartment in Higueron is offered at €595,000. The figure is the seller's asking price as of the most recent feed refresh; Muse Selection brokers negotiation directly with the listing party.

How large is 3-bedroom apartment in Higueron?

3-bedroom apartment in Higueron has a built area of approximately 101 m². It offers 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms.

When was 3-bedroom apartment in Higueron built?

3-bedroom apartment in Higueron was built in 2026.

Where is 3-bedroom apartment in Higueron located?

3-bedroom apartment in Higueron is located in Higueron, Fuengirola, on the Costa del Sol. Muse Selection arranges in-person viewings; coordinates are shared on confirmation.

How do I arrange a viewing of 3-bedroom apartment in Higueron?

Viewings are arranged through the Muse Selection Concierge. Reference the listing as R5425072 when making contact — the desk will confirm availability and coordinate access with the seller.

WhatsApp Max