Costa del Sol · Private Real Estate
MUSE
Residences›Costa del Sol›Fuengirola›Ref. R5430532

3-bedroom apartment in Fuengirola

€457,000

Beds
3
Baths
2
Built
122 m²
Year
1986
Enquire about this residence

Ref. R5430532 · €457,000

We reply personally. No mailing list, no automated follow-ups.

The architecture

A long, low line of glass.

Spacious 3-Bedroom Apartment Just 200m from the Beach

Located in the sought-after Myramar area of Fuengirola, this bright and spacious 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom apartment offers the perfect combination of comfort, convenience, and an excellent coastal lifestyle.

Just 200 metres (a 5-minute walk) from the beach, the property is also within easy walking distance of a bus stop (3 minutes), Miramar Shopping Centre (10 minutes), Fuengirola Train Station (20 minutes), as well as supermarkets, restaurants, cafés, and other everyday amenities.

Situated on the first floor with lift access, the apartment features a generous living area, a private terrace and balcony, fitted wardrobes, individual electric heating, and is adapted for people with reduced mobility.

Set within a well-maintained gated community, residents can enjoy beautifully maintained gardens, a communal swimming pool, a paddle tennis court, and a private garage space included in the price.

Whether you're looking for a ‌permanent ‌home, ‌a ‌holiday ‌retreat, ‌or a property with ‌excellent rental ‌potential, ‌this ‌apartment ‌is ‌a fantastic ‌opportunity to ‌enjoy Mediterranean living ‌in ‌one ‌of ‌Fuengirola's ‌most ‌convenient ‌locations.

  • ArchitectOn request
  • InteriorOn request
  • LandscapeOn request
  • BuilderOn request
Interior view
The setting

The cicadas before the road.

South-facing · Fuengirola, Costa del Sol.

The amenities

The rest of the house.

Town✓
Beachside✓
Close To Shops✓
Close To Sea✓
Close To Schools✓
Urbanisation✓
South✓
West✓
Good✓
Communal✓
Air Conditioning✓
Garden✓
The facts

Everything else, on one page.

TypeApartment
Bedrooms3
Bathrooms2
Interior122 m²
Terraces10 m²
Built1986
OrientationSouth
PoolYes
Energy class—
More like this

Continue the search.

By introduction

Shown by appointment, in person, by introduction.

3-bedroom apartment in Fuengirola is presented in person. Allow ninety minutes; bring no expectations. On request: a printed dossier, by courier — under NDA.

EnquireWhatsApp
Marbella19:32
London18:32
Geneva19:32
Moscow20:32
Dubai21:32
Hong Kong01:32

Questions on this residence

What is the asking price for 3-bedroom apartment in Fuengirola?

3-bedroom apartment in Fuengirola is offered at €457,000. The figure is the seller's asking price as of the most recent feed refresh; Muse Selection brokers negotiation directly with the listing party.

How large is 3-bedroom apartment in Fuengirola?

3-bedroom apartment in Fuengirola has a built area of approximately 122 m². It offers 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms.

When was 3-bedroom apartment in Fuengirola built?

3-bedroom apartment in Fuengirola was built in 1986.

Where is 3-bedroom apartment in Fuengirola located?

3-bedroom apartment in Fuengirola is located in Fuengirola, Costa del Sol, on the Costa del Sol. Muse Selection arranges in-person viewings; coordinates are shared on confirmation.

How do I arrange a viewing of 3-bedroom apartment in Fuengirola?

Viewings are arranged through the Muse Selection Concierge. Reference the listing as R5430532 when making contact — the desk will confirm availability and coordinate access with the seller.

WhatsApp Max