Costa del Sol · Private Real Estate
MUSE
Residences›Marbella›Sierra Blanca›Ref. R5445547

2-bedroom apartment in Sierra Blanca

€1,395,000

Beds
2
Baths
2
Built
157 m²
Year
2003
Enquire about this residence

Ref. R5445547 · €1,395,000

We reply personally. No mailing list, no automated follow-ups.

The architecture

A long, low line of glass.

Located in the prestigious Mansion Club in Sierra Blanca, on Marbella’s iconic Golden Mile, this elegant ground floor apartment offers the perfect combination of Mediterranean living, privacy, and exceptional comfort in one of the most sought-after locations on the Costa del Sol.

Surrounded by beautifully maintained tropical gardens and the peaceful atmosphere for which Mansion Club is renowned, this stylish two-bedroom, two-bathroom residence offers an exceptional living experience. The privileged ground floor position provides direct access to a spacious private terrace and a private garden area, enjoying beautiful views over the surrounding greenery and the nearby pool area.

The thoughtfully designed layout creates a seamless connection between the bright living and dining area and the fully equipped modern kitchen. Large windows allow natural light to flow throughout the home, enhancing the warm and elegant atmosphere. High-quality details, tasteful materials, and soft tones create a timeless Mediterranean feel. The property is offered fully furnished, with the stylish furniture included in the purchase price, allowing you to move in and immediately enjoy the comfort and elegance of your new home.

A true highlight of this residence is the generous outdoor space. The private terrace extends naturally into the private garden area, creating the perfect setting for relaxing, enjoying breakfast in the sunshine, or spending memorable evenings with family and friends. With direct access from the garden to the pool area, the property offers a unique resort-style living experience where the pool feels like a natural extension of your own outdoor space.

Both bedrooms provide a peaceful and comfortable retreat. The master bedroom features a stylish en-suite bathroom, while the second bedroom is complemented by a beautifully designed separate bathroom. The intelligent layout makes this property ideal as both a permanent residence and a luxurious holiday home.

The apartment also includes a private, generously sized parking space, providing additional comfort and convenience—a valuable feature in such an exclusive residential community.

Mansion Club is one of Marbella’s most prestigious residential communities, combining Andalusian and Moorish-inspired architecture with first-class amenities. Residents enjoy beautifully landscaped gardens, water features, indoor and outdoor swimming pools, a fully equipped gym, sauna, Turkish bath, and 24-hour security.

Thanks to its privileged location in Sierra Blanca, just moments from the beaches of the Golden ‌Mile, ‌renowned ‌restaurants, ‌luxury ‌boutiques, ‌and prestigious golf courses, ‌this charming ‌ground ‌floor ‌apartment ‌represents ‌a rare ‌opportunity to ‌acquire a residence ‌in ‌one ‌of ‌Marbella’s ‌most ‌desirable ‌addresses.

  • ArchitectOn request
  • InteriorOn request
  • LandscapeOn request
  • BuilderOn request
Interior view
The setting

The cicadas before the road.

South west-facing · Sierra Blanca, Marbella.

The amenities

The rest of the house.

Close To Town✓
Close To Schools✓
South West✓
Excellent✓
Communal✓
Indoor✓
Heated✓
Air Conditioning✓
Garden✓
Pool✓
Covered Terrace✓
Lift✓
The facts

Everything else, on one page.

TypeApartment
Bedrooms2
Bathrooms2
Interior157 m²
Built2003
OrientationSouth west
PoolYes
Energy class—
By introduction

Shown by appointment, in person, by introduction.

2-bedroom apartment in Sierra Blanca is presented in person. Allow ninety minutes; bring no expectations. On request: a printed dossier, by courier — under NDA.

EnquireWhatsApp
Marbella18:06
London17:06
Geneva18:06
Moscow19:06
Dubai20:06
Hong Kong00:06

Questions on this residence

What is the asking price for 2-bedroom apartment in Sierra Blanca?

2-bedroom apartment in Sierra Blanca is offered at €1,395,000. The figure is the seller's asking price as of the most recent feed refresh; Muse Selection brokers negotiation directly with the listing party.

How large is 2-bedroom apartment in Sierra Blanca?

2-bedroom apartment in Sierra Blanca has a built area of approximately 157 m². It offers 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms.

When was 2-bedroom apartment in Sierra Blanca built?

2-bedroom apartment in Sierra Blanca was built in 2003.

Where is 2-bedroom apartment in Sierra Blanca located?

2-bedroom apartment in Sierra Blanca is located in Sierra Blanca, Marbella, on the Costa del Sol. Muse Selection arranges in-person viewings; coordinates are shared on confirmation.

How do I arrange a viewing of 2-bedroom apartment in Sierra Blanca?

Viewings are arranged through the Muse Selection Concierge. Reference the listing as R5445547 when making contact — the desk will confirm availability and coordinate access with the seller.

WhatsApp Max