Costa del Sol · Private Real Estate
MUSE
Residences›Marbella›La Mairena›Ref. R5456089

2-bedroom apartment in La Mairena

€495,000

Beds
2
Baths
2
Built
159 m²
Year
2007
Enquire about this residence

Ref. R5456089 · €495,000

We reply personally. No mailing list, no automated follow-ups.

The architecture

A long, low line of glass.

This 159 m² middle-floor apartment in the gated urbanization of Los Viñedos, La Mairena, offers a practical, spacious layout and solid build quality. Thanks to its elevated position and east-facing orientation, the residence enjoys good morning light and clear, open views extending over the Mediterranean Sea, surrounding mountain ranges, communal grounds, and nearby forest.

The property is presented for resale in excellent condition and is offered fully furnished for an easy transition. The interior includes a bright living area, a fully fitted kitchen with integrated appliances, two well-proportioned bedrooms, and two complete bathrooms. Central air conditioning is installed throughout to ensure comfortable temperature control year-round.

In addition to its main private terrace, the home benefits from a dedicated 80 m² private garden area, providing useful outdoor space for outdoor dining and relaxation. Residents of the Los Viñedos community have access to well-kept gardens, a communal swimming pool, private parking, and the security of a fully gated complex.

Located in a quiet area of La Mairena, the property is close to local commercial facilities, regional golf courses, and reputable international schools, including the German School ‌of ‌Marbella. ‌The ‌beaches ‌of ‌Elviria, coastal amenities, and ‌central Marbella ‌are ‌all ‌reachable ‌within ‌a short ‌drive, making ‌this property well-suited ‌as ‌a ‌permanent ‌residence ‌or ‌holiday ‌home.

  • ArchitectOn request
  • InteriorOn request
  • LandscapeOn request
  • BuilderOn request
Interior view
The setting

The cicadas before the road.

East-facing · La Mairena, Marbella.

The amenities

The rest of the house.

Commercial Area✓
Close To Golf✓
Close To Town✓
Close To Schools✓
Urbanisation✓
East✓
Excellent✓
Communal✓
Air Conditioning✓
Sea✓
Mountain✓
Garden✓
The facts

Everything else, on one page.

TypeApartment
Bedrooms2
Bathrooms2
Interior159 m²
Built2007
OrientationEast
Pool—
Energy class—
More like this

Continue the search.

By introduction

Shown by appointment, in person, by introduction.

2-bedroom apartment in La Mairena is presented in person. Allow ninety minutes; bring no expectations. On request: a printed dossier, by courier — under NDA.

EnquireWhatsApp
Marbella14:28
London13:28
Geneva14:28
Moscow15:28
Dubai16:28
Hong Kong20:28

Questions on this residence

What is the asking price for 2-bedroom apartment in La Mairena?

2-bedroom apartment in La Mairena is offered at €495,000. The figure is the seller's asking price as of the most recent feed refresh; Muse Selection brokers negotiation directly with the listing party.

How large is 2-bedroom apartment in La Mairena?

2-bedroom apartment in La Mairena has a built area of approximately 159 m². It offers 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms.

When was 2-bedroom apartment in La Mairena built?

2-bedroom apartment in La Mairena was built in 2007.

Where is 2-bedroom apartment in La Mairena located?

2-bedroom apartment in La Mairena is located in La Mairena, Marbella, on the Costa del Sol. Muse Selection arranges in-person viewings; coordinates are shared on confirmation.

How do I arrange a viewing of 2-bedroom apartment in La Mairena?

Viewings are arranged through the Muse Selection Concierge. Reference the listing as R5456089 when making contact — the desk will confirm availability and coordinate access with the seller.

WhatsApp Max