Costa del Sol · Private Real Estate
MUSE
ResidencesMijasEl ChaparralRef. R5495683

5-bedroom villa in El Chaparral

€2,548,000

Beds
5
Baths
4
Built
397 m²
Year
2025
Enquire about this residence

Ref. R5495683 · €2,548,000

We reply personally. No mailing list, no automated follow-ups.

The architecture

A long, low line of glass.

Exclusive Luxury Villa Ready to Move In (Immediate Delivery)

Welcome to this spectacular luxury residence situated in the highly sought-after area of El Chaparral (Mijas Costa). This impressive property, completely finished and ready for immediate key handover, represents the ultimate expression of modern Mediterranean living, combining top-tier finishes just steps from the sea.

Thoughtfully designed to maximize comfort and well-being, the villa boasts a prime South/Southwest orientation that ensures abundant natural light throughout the entire day. Its interior spaces are spacious, open-plan, and defined by contemporary elegance. Exteriors & Lifestyle

Private swimming pool and meticulously landscaped garden, creating the perfect setting to unwind and enjoy the Spanish sunshine year-round.

Expansive terraces offering seamless transitions between indoor and outdoor living areas.

High-End Interiors & Premium Amenities

Bedrooms with en-suite bathrooms and elegant marble finishes.

Private wine cellar, ideal for wine enthusiasts.

Spacious built-in wardrobes and super-luxury fixtures throughout the home.

Top-tier construction built with premium-quality materials.

Comfort & Security

Complete climate control: Hot/Cold Air Conditioning and Electric Central Heating.

Advanced security with a Closed-Circuit TV (CCTV) system.

2 private parking spaces.

Prime Location

Just steps away from the Mediterranean Sea.

5 ‌to ‌10 ‌minutes ‌from ‌prestigious ‌golf courses.

Excellent road ‌access and ‌conveniently ‌close ‌to ‌leisure ‌spots, fine ‌dining, and ‌top schools.

Status: ‌Finished ‌/ ‌Turnkey ‌(Ready ‌for ‌immediate ‌occupancy).

  • ArchitectOn request
  • InteriorOn request
  • LandscapeOn request
  • BuilderOn request
Interior view
The setting

The cicadas before the road.

—-facing · El Chaparral, Mijas.

The amenities

The rest of the house.

Close To Golf
Close To Sea
Close To Town
Close To Schools
Excellent
New Construction
Private
Private
Private
The facts

Everything else, on one page.

TypeVilla
Bedrooms5
Bathrooms4
Interior397
Terraces133
Built2025
Orientation
Pool
Energy class
More like this

Continue the search.

By introduction

Shown by appointment, in person, by introduction.

5-bedroom villa in El Chaparral is presented in person. Allow ninety minutes; bring no expectations. On request: a printed dossier, by courier — under NDA.

EnquireWhatsApp
Marbella15:27
London14:27
Geneva15:27
Moscow16:27
Dubai17:27
Hong Kong21:27

Questions on this residence

What is the asking price for 5-bedroom villa in El Chaparral?

5-bedroom villa in El Chaparral is offered at €2,548,000. The figure is the seller's asking price as of the most recent feed refresh; Muse Selection brokers negotiation directly with the listing party.

How large is 5-bedroom villa in El Chaparral?

5-bedroom villa in El Chaparral has a built area of approximately 397 m². It offers 5 bedrooms and 4 bathrooms.

When was 5-bedroom villa in El Chaparral built?

5-bedroom villa in El Chaparral was built in 2025.

Where is 5-bedroom villa in El Chaparral located?

5-bedroom villa in El Chaparral is located in El Chaparral, Mijas, on the Costa del Sol. Muse Selection arranges in-person viewings; coordinates are shared on confirmation.

How do I arrange a viewing of 5-bedroom villa in El Chaparral?

Viewings are arranged through the Muse Selection Concierge. Reference the listing as R5495683 when making contact — the desk will confirm availability and coordinate access with the seller.

WhatsApp Max