Costa del Sol · Private Real Estate
MUSE
Residences›Mijas›La Cala Golf›Ref. R5516023

3-bedroom villa in La Cala Golf

€675,000

Beds
3
Baths
3
Built
292 m²
Year
2005
Enquire about this residence

Ref. R5516023 · €675,000

We reply personally. No mailing list, no automated follow-ups.

The architecture

A long, low line of glass.

This luxurious and extra large corner townhouse in La Cala Golf offers plenty of living space, and fabulous open views to the golf course and the mountains beyond. The small gated community also has a wonderful communal pool and garden area. The house itself has a huge private garage, a very large lounge/diner leading to a sunny terrace, a fully equipped and modern kitchen with another terrace which takes advantage of the whole side of the house. Upstairs you have 3 double bedrooms with built in wardrobes, the main bedroom has a large ‌en-suite ‌bathroom ‌and ‌a ‌private terrace with the ‌most wonderful open views ‌and ‌the ‌guest ‌bedrooms ‌‌have ‌‌the ‌‌use ‌of ‌the ‌guest ‌‌family ‌bathroom. ‌The ‌‌house ‌is ‌‌tastefully ‌‌furnished and ‌represents ‌great ‌‌value ‌for ‌money. ‌Sure ‌‌to ‌‌sell ‌‌fast, ‌‌please ‌‌enquire ‌‌today!

  • ArchitectOn request
  • InteriorOn request
  • LandscapeOn request
  • BuilderOn request
Interior view
The setting

The cicadas before the road.

South east-facing · La Cala Golf, Mijas.

The amenities

The rest of the house.

Close To Golf✓
South East Orientation✓
South Facing✓
South West Orientation✓
West Facing✓
Good Condition✓
Communal Pool✓
Air Conditioning✓
Mountain Views✓
Golf Views✓
Panoramic Views✓
Covered Terrace✓
The facts

Everything else, on one page.

TypeVilla
Bedrooms3
Bathrooms3
Interior292 m²
Terraces100 m²
Built2005
OrientationSouth east
PoolCommunal
Energy class—
By introduction

Shown by appointment, in person, by introduction.

3-bedroom villa in La Cala Golf is presented in person. Allow ninety minutes; bring no expectations. On request: a printed dossier, by courier — under NDA.

EnquireWhatsApp
Marbella19:24
London18:24
Geneva19:24
Moscow20:24
Dubai21:24
Hong Kong01:24

Questions on this residence

What is the asking price for 3-bedroom villa in La Cala Golf?

3-bedroom villa in La Cala Golf is offered at €675,000. The figure is the seller's asking price as of the latest register refresh. The register is refreshed hourly.

How large is 3-bedroom villa in La Cala Golf?

3-bedroom villa in La Cala Golf has a built area of approximately 292 m². It offers 3 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms.

When was 3-bedroom villa in La Cala Golf built?

3-bedroom villa in La Cala Golf was built in 2005.

Where is 3-bedroom villa in La Cala Golf located?

3-bedroom villa in La Cala Golf is located in La Cala Golf, Mijas, on the Costa del Sol. Viewings are in person, by appointment.

How do I arrange a viewing of 3-bedroom villa in La Cala Golf?

Viewings are arranged by the Muse Selection desk, by appointment. Quote the reference R5516023 when you write — the desk confirms availability and arranges access.

WhatsApp Max